Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8798,624
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0108,706
KhostAfghanistan 14,0288,717
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6598,488
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0025,594
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68810,370
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5685,945
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1057,522
KandiBenin 9,6535,998
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9073,049
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7672,341
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7662,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7962,980
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8472,391
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3122,058
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0004,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1333,811
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9533,078
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5382,199
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6358,473
KashiChina 13,6248,466
KunmingChina 15,3679,549
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4557,118
KhargaEgypt 11,8397,357
KosseirEgypt 12,1317,539
KajaaniFinland 9,5565,938
KuopioFinland 9,6305,984
KuusamoFinland 9,5265,920
KarlsruheGermany 9,0705,636
KasselGermany 9,0785,641
KonstanzGermany 9,1645,694
KumasiGhana 9,3025,780
KalamataGreece 10,5516,556
KerkiraGreece 10,2706,382
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6686,629
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2703,896
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4394,623
KankanGuinea 8,3805,207
KindiaGuinea 8,0094,977
KissidougouGuinea 8,3225,172
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3124,543
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2049,448
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2059,448
KeszthelyHungary 9,7736,073
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4064,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7289,774
KotaIndia 15,0989,382
KozhikodeIndia 16,45910,228
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,66310,355
KermanIran 13,6018,452
KermanshahIran 12,6247,845
Khoram AbadIran 12,7707,935
KilkennyIreland 7,9244,924
KingstonJamaica 1,101684
KagoshimaJapan 13,4148,336
KanazawaJapan 12,6227,844
KaruizawaJapan 12,5157,777
KatsuuraJapan 12,4837,757
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5637,807
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6277,225
KobeJapan 12,8607,992
KochiJapan 13,0588,114
KofuJapan 12,5657,808
KumagayaJapan 12,4747,751
KumamotoJapan 13,3018,265
KumejimaJapan 14,0898,755
KureJapan 13,0698,121
KushiroJapan 11,6567,243
KutchanJapan 11,8867,386
KyotoJapan 12,8027,955
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7667,933
KitaleKenya 13,3698,307
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0528,111
KufraLibya 11,2356,981
KaunasLithuania 9,8416,116
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6445,993
KybartaiLithuania 9,7926,085
KarongaMalawi 13,5788,438
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,38010,800
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,52610,270
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,72411,014
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,42910,831
KuantanMalaysia 17,57810,923
KuchingMalaysia 17,32510,766
KayesMali 8,0535,004
KeniebaMali 8,1125,041
KidalMali 9,2795,766
KitaMali 8,2935,154
KoutiaMali 8,7335,427
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3657,062
KisinevMoldova 10,5676,567
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5287,785
KhatgalMongolia 12,6267,846
KhovdMongolia 12,9258,032
KhujirtMongolia 12,9848,069
KhutagMongolia 12,7137,900
KenitraMorocco 8,1525,066
KalewaMyanmar 15,6849,746
KathaMyanmar 15,5659,672
KawthaungMyanmar 17,09510,623
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,10610,009
KengtungMyanmar 15,8379,841
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3669,549
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2437,608
KathmanduNepal 15,1149,392
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5357,789
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9457,422
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6487,238
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8077,337
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7557,305
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6327,228
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
KanoNigeria 10,2116,345
KangnungNorth Korea 12,9938,074
KarasjokNorway 9,2065,721
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5625,321
KristiansandNorway 8,8065,472
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6805,394
KhasabOman 13,8798,624
KarachiPakistan 14,6909,129
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6909,128
KhanpurPakistan 14,5219,024
KhuzdarPakistan 14,3928,943
KororPalau 14,7889,190
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8606,127
KlodzkoPoland 9,5865,957
KoszalinPoland 9,4145,850
KrakowPoland 9,8116,097
KalakanRussia 11,8287,350
KaliningradRussia 9,6576,001
KamenskoeRussia 9,2985,778
KandalaksaRussia 9,5775,951
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8386,113
KazanRussia 11,0716,880
KemRussia 9,8006,090
KerchRussia 11,1476,927
KhabarovskRussia 11,7557,304
KirenskRussia 11,7277,288
KirovRussia 10,8486,741
KljuciRussia 9,8616,127
KolpasevRussia 11,7287,288
KorfRussia 9,3995,841
KostromaRussia 10,5476,554
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3845,831
KotlasRussia 10,5276,542
KrasnodarRussia 11,3437,049
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8327,353
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3247,037
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,0397,481
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1185,666
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3287,039
KurganRussia 11,6817,259
KurskRussia 10,7216,662
KyraRussia 12,5227,781
KigaliRwanda 12,9538,049
KoldaSenegal 7,7164,795
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1625,072
KosiceSlovakia 9,9696,195
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9258,032
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7237,906
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,07710,612
KadugliSudan 12,4307,724
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3017,644
KassalaSudan 12,8868,007
KhartoumSudan 12,5087,772
KostiSudan 12,6317,849
KalmarSweden 9,3365,801
KaresuandoSweden 9,1455,683
KarlstadSweden 9,0695,635
KristianstadSweden 9,2285,734
KamishliSyria 12,0197,469
KanchanaburiThailand 16,63210,336
Khlong YaiThailand 16,77310,423
Khon KaenThailand 16,28210,118
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,69310,373
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,46210,230
KairouanTunisia 9,6045,968
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6757,255
KarsTurkey 11,9047,398
KastamonuTurkey 11,2196,972
KayseriTurkey 11,5007,146
KonyaTurkey 11,3297,040
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6837,881
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4808,376
KinlossUk 8,1395,058
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8366,733
KievUkraine 10,4786,511
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0176,846
KirovogradUkraine 10,6886,642
KlepininoUkraine 10,9886,828
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7986,710
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0726,259
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7806,699
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,3992,734
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7291,696
Keene, NhUsa 3,3452,079
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8231,754
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8501,771
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,116693
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2582,024
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3544,570
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5091,559
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3171,440
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4412,760
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2511,399
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0964,409
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7814,835
KabompoZambia 12,6307,848
KabweZambia 13,1008,140
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1028,142
KafirondaZambia 13,0238,093
KaomaZambia 12,7197,904
KasamaZambia 13,2918,259
KasempaZambia 12,8037,956
KawambwaZambia 13,0628,117
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2658,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -