Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7045,409
LuandaAngola 11,3467,050
LuenaAngola 12,1337,540
La PlataArgentina 6,4133,985
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,8032,984
La RiojaArgentina 5,4593,392
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0773,777
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4804,648
Las LomitasArgentina 5,3233,308
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1288,779
LavertonAustralia 14,4178,959
LearmonthAustralia 17,69810,998
LongreachAustralia 14,6169,083
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6169,082
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1708,184
Low HeadAustralia 14,1748,808
LinzAustria 9,5015,904
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2585,132
LerwickUk 8,2585,131
La PazBolivia 4,1312,567
LavrasBrazil 6,1443,818
LencoisBrazil 5,9103,673
LinharesBrazil 6,4384,001
LondrinaBrazil 5,8283,622
LomBulgaria 10,3336,421
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,6582,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5892,230
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1563,825
Langara, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0592,522
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,4412,759
London, OnCanada 3,0841,916
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7272,938
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9363,067
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4064,602
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3473,323
LanzhouChina 14,1418,788
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9629,298
Las GaviotasColombia 2,1411,330
LimonCosta Rica 765475
LarnacaCyprus 11,5887,201
LimassolCyprus 11,5537,179
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9358,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4207,718
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8655,509
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9211,194
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7771,105
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8521,151
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7461,085
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9311,200
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3551,463
LuxorEgypt 12,0207,470
Los AndesEl Salvador 363226
Laucala BayFiji 11,0266,852
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7536,061
Le MansFrance 8,5015,283
LilleFrance 8,6615,382
LyonFrance 8,9005,530
LambarnGabon 10,7896,704
LastourvilleGabon 11,0586,872
LibrevilleGabon 10,6666,628
LeipzigGermany 9,2725,762
LindenbergGermany 9,3575,815
LamiaGreece 10,5016,525
LarissaGreece 10,4666,503
LemnosGreece 10,6596,623
LimnosGreece 10,6706,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7091,683
LabeGuinea 8,0374,994
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5914,717
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2298,842
LudhianaIndia 14,5179,021
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8276,107
LatinaItaly 9,6415,991
LatronicoItaly 9,9416,177
LecceItaly 10,1046,279
LodwarKenya 13,3568,300
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9349,902
LiepajaLatvia 9,6075,970
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7166,037
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9005,530
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2486,368
LabuanMalaysia 16,63910,340
LuqaMalta 9,9746,198
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7781,726
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6081,621
LashioMyanmar 15,6869,748
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7927,328
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8307,351
LagosNigeria 9,8316,109
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7145,415
LillehammerNorway 8,8695,511
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3888,941
La VictoriaParaguay 5,2733,276
LimaPeru 3,2672,030
LegaspiPhilippines 15,3649,547
LisbonPortugal 7,8694,890
LeninbadRussia 13,3408,289
LevsiRussia 11,2777,008
LungiSierra Leone 8,0114,978
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6035,967
LanzaroteSpain 7,5674,702
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3935,216
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1815,705
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1955,714
LatakiaSyria 11,7157,280
LampangThailand 16,16910,048
LoeiThailand 16,20710,071
Lop BuriThailand 16,52210,267
LomeTogo 9,6215,979
LeemingUk 8,2935,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2585,132
London, EnglandUk 8,4105,226
London-GatwickUk 8,4215,233
LynehamUk 8,2945,154
L’VovUkraine 10,0946,272
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6046,590
LozovajaUkraine 10,9156,783
LubnyUkraine 10,6496,618
LuckUkraine 10,1496,307
LuganskUkraine 11,1106,904
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,1561,961
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8381,763
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6911,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7261,073
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3982,112
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7212,312
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5731,599
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0561,278
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0371,887
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6592,274
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8352,383
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3692,094
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8461,147
Larned, KsUsa 2,7471,707
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9381,826
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5992,237
Laurel, MdUsa 2,7601,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,7061,682
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,3862,104
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1541,960
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5481,583
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6791,665
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5392,199
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4191,503
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3051,432
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1421,331
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5341,574
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,4042,737
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5232,189
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6791,665
Lexington, VaUsa 2,5581,590
Libby, MtUsa 4,4732,780
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9511,834
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7281,695
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5212,188
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1791,354
Llano, TxUsa 2,0981,304
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2101,995
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7202,312
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7392,323
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7462,328
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9021,803
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4191,503
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,4991,553
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9321,201
Loup City, NeUsa 3,0691,907
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3002,050
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4941,550
Luling, TxUsa 1,9021,182
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4402,138
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5181,564
LivingstoneZambia 12,8848,006
LundaziZambia 13,5588,425
LusakaZambia 13,1188,152
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1158,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -