Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0374,994
UaupesBrazil 2,7791,727
UbatubaBrazil 6,2943,911
UberabaBrazil 5,8053,607
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1823,220
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3738,310
UpernavikGreenland 6,6434,128
UummannaqGreenland 6,5414,065
UdineItaly 9,5095,909
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7626,066
UenoJapan 12,7947,950
UnzendakeJapan 13,3358,287
UrakawaJapan 11,8157,342
UshibukaJapan 13,3958,323
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4127,713
UwajimaJapan 13,1498,171
UkmergeLithuania 9,8766,137
UtenaLithuania 9,9106,158
UlaangomMongolia 12,7277,909
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,8077,958
UlgiiMongolia 12,8187,965
UliastaiMongolia 12,9468,045
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8147,963
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7907,948
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9028,017
UfaRussia 11,4277,101
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6245,981
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3737,688
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8366,112
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1777,567
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3656,441
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7626,066
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7846,701
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4035,843
Umm BeninSudan 12,7627,931
UmeňSweden 9,2535,750
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,33710,152
Udon ThaniThailand 16,18410,057
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,22810,084
UrfaTurkey 11,8387,356
UsakTurkey 11,0516,867
Uman’Ukraine 10,5506,556
UzgorodUkraine 10,0396,239
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7751,725
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8341,761
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7271,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -