Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8086,095
In SalahAlgeria 9,1545,689
InnsbruckAustria 9,3325,799
IbiriteBrazil 6,1393,815
IguatuBrazil 5,7843,595
IlheusBrazil 6,2533,886
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9373,068
IndaialBrazil 6,2443,880
IpameriBrazil 5,6403,505
IraiBrazil 5,9953,725
IreceBrazil 5,7933,600
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9983,727
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,7662,340
ItaitubaBrazil 4,0612,524
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0993,790
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3983,976
ItapevaBrazil 6,0403,753
ItirucuBrazil 6,0893,784
ItuacuBrazil 5,9903,722
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5473,447
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7214,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8072,987
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6984,162
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5223,431
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0674,392
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4272,751
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3573,329
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2055,099
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7771,104
IzobambaEcuador 2,0101,249
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7177,281
IlopangoEl Salvador 331206
IoanninaGreece 10,3376,424
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4454,005
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4424,625
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3429,534
IranshahrIran 14,0968,760
IstranaItaly 9,4395,865
IidaJapan 12,6257,845
IizukaJapan 13,2338,223
IrakoJapan 12,7417,917
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4488,978
IrozakiJapan 12,6247,845
IshigakijimaJapan 14,4308,967
IshinomakiJapan 12,1797,568
IwamizawaJapan 11,8017,333
IzuharaJapan 13,2728,247
IrbidJordan 11,9007,395
IfraneMorocco 8,2955,155
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3967,703
IlorinNigeria 9,9066,156
InchonNorth Korea 13,1408,165
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5355,304
IslamabadPakistan 14,1318,781
IquitosPeru 2,6341,637
IloiloPhilippines 15,6419,720
IasiRomania 10,4706,506
IcaRussia 10,1866,329
IlirnejRussia 9,0315,612
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3687,064
IrkutskRussia 12,3777,691
Ivdel’Russia 11,0336,856
IbizaSpain 8,7705,450
IspartaTurkey 11,1896,953
IstanbulTurkey 10,9046,776
IzmirTurkey 10,8936,769
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1656,316
IzmailUkraine 10,6496,617
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1651,967
Independence, KsUsa 2,5301,572
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3702,094
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6691,659
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8921,797
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,6992,299
Inverness, FlUsa 1,557968
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0401,889
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3672,092
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1301,945
IsokaZambia 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -