Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2288,842
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,45412,089
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8508,606
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9618,676
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96310,541
WoomeraAustralia 15,2789,494
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4912,791
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9733,712
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2963,913
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2712,033
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9751,849
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,9142,432
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2912,667
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9701,224
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3184,548
WajimaJapan 12,5447,795
WakamatsuJapan 12,3407,668
WakayamaJapan 12,9008,016
WakkanaiJapan 11,6457,236
WajirKenya 13,8738,621
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8107,339
WindhoekNamibia 12,0737,502
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6957,268
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6087,213
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6017,209
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6827,259
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7687,313
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6787,257
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8017,333
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,274
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7697,313
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7927,328
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1117,526
WintonNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8107,339
WarsawPoland 9,7956,087
WroclawPoland 9,5795,953
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9468,045
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6557,864
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0947,516
WauSudan 12,3887,698
WaddingtonUk 8,3725,203
Waco, TxUsa 2,0541,276
Wake IslandUsa 11,0796,885
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8871,794
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0781,912
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1501,336
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4572,770
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Warren, OhUsa 2,8661,781
Warren, PaUsa 3,0161,874
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6181,627
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,7441,705
Washington, IaUsa 2,8531,773
Washington, InUsa 2,5871,608
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0551,277
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3062,055
Watertown, SdUsa 3,3902,107
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0391,888
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8831,791
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6151,625
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7811,107
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8221,132
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1451,333
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1901,361
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2911,423
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7581,714
West Chester, PaUsa 2,8971,800
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,404873
West Point, GaUsa 1,9291,199
West Point, NyUsa 3,0711,908
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7001,678
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6491,646
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6342,880
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0411,890
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,5571,589
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5221,567
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,9941,861
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,9202,436
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,8971,800
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,8771,788
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2471,396
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5961,613
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5811,604
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,1931,984
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0832,537
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,5392,199
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1151,314
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2001,989
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2211,380
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7001,678
Wooster, OhUsa 2,8281,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -