Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7918,570
ChlefAlgeria 8,8255,484
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2845,769
CeresArgentina 5,7333,562
ChamicalArgentina 5,5803,467
ChepesArgentina 5,6633,519
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1134,420
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0703,772
CórdobaArgentina 5,7643,582
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7733,588
CorrientesArgentina 5,6783,528
CairnsAustralia 14,4168,958
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0698,743
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64810,967
CedunaAustralia 15,5429,658
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4158,958
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9989,320
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4258,964
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7378,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8829,870
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7789,805
CharnocksBarbados 2,9621,841
CotonouBenin 9,7376,050
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4414,003
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5054,042
CabroboBrazil 5,8883,659
CaceresBrazil 4,7702,964
CaetiteBrazil 5,8843,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1663,832
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3473,323
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7973,602
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2033,855
Campos SalesBrazil 5,7083,547
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3133,923
CaparaoBrazil 6,3553,949
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5963,477
CaratingaBrazil 6,2843,905
CaravelasBrazil 6,4083,982
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7743,588
CarolinaBrazil 5,0403,132
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0233,743
CataguasesBrazil 6,3433,942
CatalaoBrazil 5,6913,536
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8223,618
CaxiasBrazil 5,3093,299
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,2923,910
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1423,817
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3103,921
ChapecoBrazil 6,0303,747
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,5622,835
CipoBrazil 6,1003,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,9233,059
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1263,806
CordeiroBrazil 6,4143,986
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6543,513
CorumbaBrazil 5,0313,126
CoximBrazil 5,1813,219
CrateusBrazil 5,5913,474
CuiabaBrazil 4,8483,012
CuritibaBrazil 6,1253,806
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,6172,869
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1303,188
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0343,750
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2293,249
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3693,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5893,473
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9523,078
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6532,892
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9392,447
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0482,516
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0432,513
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0482,515
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,1633,209
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9982,484
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3013,294
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2902,666
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8182,994
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2153,862
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7522,953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6842,289
Comox, BcCanada 5,0943,165
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8033,606
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3953,353
Coronation, AbCanada 4,5862,850
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5812,847
ChicoChile 7,0944,408
ChillanChile 6,0223,742
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0163,738
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1183,181
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9594,324
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8753,650
ChangchunChina 12,6257,845
ChangduChina 14,7849,187
ChangshaChina 14,6859,125
ChengduChina 14,7239,149
ChongqingChina 14,7839,187
Camilo DazaColombia 1,7851,109
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6495,996
CamagueyCuba 1,134705
CasablancaCuba 952592
ChebCzech Republic 9,3155,788
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1435,681
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8501,149
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7511,088
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8171,129
CanarEcuador 2,2121,375
CairoEgypt 11,6737,254
CaenFrance 8,4335,241
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6335,365
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9572,459
CocobeachGabon 10,6696,630
CologneGermany 8,9195,542
ChiosGreece 10,8176,722
CorfuGreece 10,2706,382
ConakryGuinea 7,9424,935
CatacamasHonduras 13685
CholutecaHonduras 270168
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,51710,264
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4559,604
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4559,604
ChahbaharIran 14,2538,857
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8104,853
ClonesIreland 7,9264,925
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8454,875
CorkIreland 7,8454,875
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8454,875
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4045,844
CameriItaly 9,1875,709
CampobassoItaly 9,7786,076
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4375,864
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4465,870
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3405,804
Cape MeleItaly 9,1945,713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8856,142
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9636,191
CerviaItaly 9,5015,904
CiampinoItaly 9,6065,969
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3815,830
Cisa PassItaly 9,3145,788
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5395,928
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4125,849
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9986,213
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0696,257
ChibaJapan 12,4657,746
ChichibuJapan 12,5067,772
ChichijimaJapan 12,8968,014
ChoshiJapan 12,4037,707
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8147,341
ChilekaMalawi 13,8108,582
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6398,475
ChitipaMalawi 13,5068,393
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4361,514
ComitanMexico 564351
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0578,114
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6077,834
ChoirMongolia 12,9378,039
CasablancaMorocco 8,0655,012
ChindeMozambique 14,0108,706
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,69610,375
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7507,301
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2167,591
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0167,467
CondegaNicaragua 268167
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,24810,718
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4948,385
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0438,105
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1758,187
ChhorPakistan 14,7789,183
ChitralPakistan 13,8578,611
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,7673,584
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4053,359
CajamarcaPeru 2,7061,681
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6331,636
ChiclayoPeru 2,6211,629
ChimbotePeru 2,9141,811
CuzcoPeru 3,6452,265
CzestochowaPoland 9,7346,049
CoimbraPortugal 7,9194,921
CalafatRomania 10,3036,402
CeahlauRomania 10,3646,441
ClujRomania 10,2156,348
ConstantaRomania 10,6976,647
CraiovaRomania 10,3546,434
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6005,965
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5196,537
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4925,898
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4885,275
Cape UelenRussia 8,0955,031
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6527,240
CaraRussia 11,6097,214
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9406,798
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0955,652
ChitaRussia 12,2337,602
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2227,595
CokurdahRussia 9,5525,936
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4267,101
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3847,695
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7427,918
CaceresSpain 8,1025,035
CadizSpain 8,1455,062
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3165,167
CordobaSpain 8,2535,129
ColomboSri Lanka 17,10510,629
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,37410,175
ChanthaburiThailand 16,71310,385
Chiang MaiThailand 16,12610,021
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9789,929
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,66710,357
ChumphonThailand 17,02310,578
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7486,679
CorumTurkey 11,3517,054
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1918,197
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4508,358
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1985,094
CernovcyUkraine 10,2936,396
ChernigovUkraine 10,4576,498
CarrascoUruguay 6,4994,038
ColoniaUruguay 6,3723,960
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3611,467
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3761,476
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7961,737
Camden, ScUsa 2,1151,314
Canton, NyUsa 3,4392,137
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,1811,977
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4471,520
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8752,408
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6351,637
Casper, WyUsa 3,5502,206
Centralia, WaUsa 4,8082,988
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8361,762
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3851,482
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0881,919
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0281,260
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0291,261
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5691,596
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2461,395
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6231,630
Chaska, MnUsa 3,2922,046
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1531,338
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5042,178
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4242,128
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2211,380
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9781,851
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3122,058
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8981,801
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3352,694
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8481,770
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3972,111
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6021,617
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6141,624
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6811,666
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9171,813
Clark, SdUsa 3,4182,124
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0731,288
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3651,470
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8101,746
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8961,800
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9361,825
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6824,774
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9261,818
College Park, MdUsa 2,7601,715
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1011,927
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6191,628
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1061,309
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6181,627
Columbus, InUsa 2,5891,609
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4971,552
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7261,694
Conception, MoUsa 2,8111,747
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8481,770
Conway, ArUsa 2,2031,369
Conway, ScUsa 2,1791,354
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2352,010
Corning, ArUsa 2,2911,423
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4052,116
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1541,960
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6782,907
Covington, LaUsa 1,7271,073
Covington, TnUsa 2,2751,414
Crete, NeUsa 2,9741,848
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8362,384
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6567,865
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6567,865
CaracasVenezuela 2,2401,392
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6701,659
CoroVenezuela 1,9181,192
ChipataZambia 13,5188,401
ChomaZambia 12,9988,077
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6288,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -