Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0227,471
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3577,679
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1587,555
YaoundeCameroon 10,7866,703
YokoCameroon 10,8226,725
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6892,292
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6253,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,1882,603
YanjiChina 12,5167,777
YichangChina 14,4989,009
YinchuanChina 13,8368,598
YiningChina 13,2718,247
YariguiesColombia 1,7221,070
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8201,131
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7781,105
YazdIran 13,2938,260
YakushimaJapan 13,5018,390
YamagataJapan 12,2557,616
YamaguchiJapan 13,1448,168
YokkaichiJapan 12,7527,924
YokohamaJapan 12,5077,772
YonagoJapan 12,9238,031
YonagunijimaJapan 14,4939,006
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,3268,903
YeMyanmar 16,53110,273
YolaNigeria 10,7136,657
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3188,276
YurimaguasPeru 2,6791,665
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4057,087
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4717,128
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9228,030
Yakima, WaUsa 4,6272,875
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4574,012
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9432,450
York, PaUsa 2,8631,779
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9011,803
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3662,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -