Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8805,518
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9785,579
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9805,580
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3725,824
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,3503,946
AzulArgentina 6,4884,032
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0329,341
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75010,408
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6729,739
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8069,822
AmberleyAustralia 13,7768,560
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1817,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4317,725
AimoresBrazil 6,3573,950
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1613,828
AltamiraBrazil 4,3552,707
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,1282,565
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3233,929
ApodiBrazil 5,9013,667
AracajuBrazil 6,2333,873
AracuaiBrazil 6,1053,794
AragarcasBrazil 5,1793,218
AraxaBrazil 5,8713,648
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1043,793
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8993,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,8793,032
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7454,191
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5034,662
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8472,391
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6982,298
AbecheChad 11,4177,095
AntofagastaChile 4,7092,926
AricaChile 4,2002,610
AltaiChina 12,9408,041
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9441,208
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9081,186
AraucaColombia 2,0031,245
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7531,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8861,172
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7341,078
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4937,142
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7757,317
AswanEgypt 12,1207,531
AsyutEgypt 11,8007,333
AcajutlaEl Salvador 399248
AsmaraEritrea 13,1358,162
AssabEritrea 13,6138,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4328,347
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3025,780
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4073,981
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,12510,642
AccraGhana 9,4875,895
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6756,634
AthensGreece 10,6436,613
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6586,623
AasiaatGreenland 6,3553,949
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6244,116
AputiteqGreenland 6,9484,317
AkureyriIceland 7,4514,630
AgraIndia 14,9749,305
AhmedabadIndia 15,1599,420
AkolaIndia 15,5999,693
AllahabadIndia 15,2729,490
AmritsarIndia 14,3998,948
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9589,916
AbadanIran 12,9918,073
ArakIran 12,8257,969
AlbengaItaly 9,1885,709
AlgheroItaly 9,2995,779
AmendolaItaly 9,8626,128
AnconaItaly 9,6165,975
ArezzoItaly 9,4935,899
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0955,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1615,693
AbashiriJapan 11,5907,202
AburatsuJapan 13,3568,300
AikawaJapan 12,4097,711
AjiroJapan 12,5747,813
AkitaJapan 12,1647,559
AkuneJapan 13,3978,325
AomoriJapan 12,0407,482
AsahikawaJapan 11,7257,286
AsosanJapan 13,2728,248
AmmanJordan 11,9447,422
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2538,236
AinaziLatvia 9,7266,044
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1549,417
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4239,584
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1699,426
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2809,495
AtarMauritania 7,7534,818
AgalegaMauritius 16,0199,954
AcapulcoMexico 1,380857
AayanbulagMongolia 13,0408,103
AltaiMongolia 13,0998,140
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,0538,111
AgadirMorocco 7,9344,931
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7715,451
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3097,649
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9827,445
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7227,284
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7667,312
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7817,321
AltagraciaNicaragua 484301
AgadezNiger 9,9996,214
AsuncionParaguay 5,5513,449
ArequipaPeru 3,9412,449
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,1059,387
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5184,051
AradRomania 10,0876,268
AjanRussia 10,9676,815
AldanRussia 11,2426,986
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4937,142
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4367,106
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2106,966
AnadyrRussia 8,6895,399
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0516,246
ArmavirRussia 11,4697,127
AstrakhanRussia 11,7707,314
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8906,146
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8904,903
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4925,277
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6205,357
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4885,274
Abu HamedSudan 12,3917,700
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7967,951
AqiqSudan 12,9118,023
ArbaatSudan 12,7147,901
AromaSudan 12,8447,981
AtbaraSudan 12,5437,794
Abu KamalSyria 12,1727,564
AleppoSyria 11,7837,322
AranyaprathetThailand 16,58510,306
AtakpameTogo 9,5655,944
AdanaTurkey 11,5937,204
AfyonTurkey 11,1336,918
AnkaraTurkey 11,2396,984
AntalyaTurkey 11,2526,992
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0208,091
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2245,110
AberporthUk 8,1115,040
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1445,061
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,0556,870
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9196,785
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9018,638
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8888,630
ArtigasUruguay 6,0723,773
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0421,269
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,4772,160
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,8583,019
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2611,405
Ada, MnUsa 3,6002,237
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0891,298
Akron, OhUsa 2,8491,770
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0511,896
Albany, GaUsa 1,8321,138
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2512,021
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1641,966
Albion, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9111,809
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8381,763
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,3142,059
Algona, IaUsa 3,1071,931
Alice, TxUsa 1,7811,107
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9821,853
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2992,050
Alma, MiUsa 3,0371,887
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2762,036
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3621,468
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6231,630
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2081,993
Amite, LaUsa 1,7081,061
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0524,382
Anderson, InUsa 2,7001,678
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0421,890
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7943,600
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,568974
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,350839
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2321,387
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4982,173
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,8132,991
Atchison, KsUsa 2,7691,720
Athens, GaUsa 2,0571,278
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0071,247
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8961,799
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2695,760
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0221,256
Augusta, MtUsa 4,1782,596
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Austin, TxUsa 1,9601,218
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8397,978
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3798,314
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0321,263
AdenYemen 13,8438,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -