Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7958,572
NeuquenArgentina 6,3853,968
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,3163,925
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3007,644
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9179,270
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9528,670
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0019,322
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,425885
NatitingouBenin 9,5135,912
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4173,987
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8916,768
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6476,616
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0103,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0023,108
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4432,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3942,730
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2603,890
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5252,812
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4752,160
N’DjamenaChad 10,8836,763
NanchangChina 14,5109,017
NanjingChina 14,0448,727
NanningChina 15,4449,597
NicosiaCyprus 11,5467,175
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1435,682
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8501,150
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6711,038
NegeleEthiopia 13,6728,496
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1186,909
NandiFiji 11,1186,909
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4415,867
NancyFrance 8,9235,545
NantesFrance 8,3795,207
NiceFrance 9,1285,672
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2525,749
NurembergGermany 9,2445,744
NurnbergGermany 9,2415,742
NaxosGreece 10,8206,723
NanortalikGreenland 5,9613,704
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0233,743
NordGreenland 7,9604,947
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0103,734
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5595,319
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6419,719
New DelhiIndia 14,7989,196
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7746,074
NaganoJapan 12,5157,777
NagasakiJapan 13,3608,302
NagoJapan 13,9898,693
NagoyaJapan 12,7097,898
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,0408,725
NaraJapan 12,8207,966
NazeJapan 13,7418,539
NemuroJapan 11,5567,181
NiigataJapan 12,3657,684
NikkoJapan 12,4237,720
NobeokaJapan 13,2598,239
NairobiKenya 13,6348,472
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0204,984
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4198,338
NidaLithuania 9,6586,002
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1929,441
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2869,499
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6618,489
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6858,504
NaraMali 8,4715,264
NioroMali 8,2535,128
NemaMauritania 8,4375,243
NouakchottMauritania 7,5014,661
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3437,670
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6367,231
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9747,440
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7487,300
NandaimeNicaragua 451280
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6146,595
NiameyNiger 9,5045,906
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9545,564
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1525,687
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4785,268
NawabshahPakistan 14,6339,093
NokkundiPakistan 14,0828,751
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,8833,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,4679,611
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1956,335
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1297,537
NikolaevRussia 10,7606,686
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1126,905
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6215,978
NizneangarskRussia 11,9147,403
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,1437,546
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8796,760
NovgorodRussia 10,0446,241
NovosibirskRussia 12,0877,511
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,14710,655
No. 6Sudan 12,2597,618
NyalaSudan 11,8977,393
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,11410,013
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,44010,216
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,21310,697
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0899,998
NarathiwatThailand 17,37210,795
NigdeTurkey 11,4887,139
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6747,875
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8856,764
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8651,781
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8651,781
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2801,417
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8191,130
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4671,533
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2912,045
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0021,866
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8861,794
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0821,915
New London, WiUsa 3,1921,983
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6181,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6221,008
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,2151,998
New YorkUsa 3,0711,908
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0451,892
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0521,896
Newark, NjUsa 3,0351,886
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3672,092
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0891,298
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,5671,595
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9291,199
Newport, TnUsa 2,2861,421
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8864,901
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,5781,602
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0891,920
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6822,909
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1431,953
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,1221,940
Norton, KsUsa 2,9831,854
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8661,781
NdolaZambia 13,0898,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -