Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6798,500
FarahAfghanistan 13,7348,534
FormosaArgentina 5,5973,478
ForrestAustralia 16,0909,998
FrancistownBotswana 13,1138,148
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3723,960
FloraniaBrazil 6,0213,742
FlorestaBrazil 5,9673,708
FlorianoBrazil 5,4383,379
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3433,942
FormosaBrazil 5,5613,456
FortalezaBrazil 5,7353,564
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,7693,585
FrancaBrazil 5,9003,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5282,814
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1833,221
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9913,101
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6133,488
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7893,597
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3263,310
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3343,314
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3173,304
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8492,392
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8492,392
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5223,431
FayaChad 11,0906,891
FamagustaCyprus 11,5997,208
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8995,530
FarafraEgypt 11,5327,166
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1736,943
FichtelbergGermany 9,3415,805
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0565,628
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3356,422
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9143,675
FaranahGuinea 8,2355,117
FalconaraItaly 9,6045,968
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4325,861
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8526,122
FonniItaly 9,3935,837
FrontoneItaly 9,5595,940
FrosinoneItaly 9,6686,008
FukauraJapan 12,1057,522
FukueJapan 13,4278,344
FukuiJapan 12,6907,886
FukuokaJapan 13,2588,239
FukushimaJapan 12,2837,633
FukuyamaJapan 13,0078,083
FushikiJapan 12,5797,817
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2298,221
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1399,407
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1159,393
FunchalMadeira 7,2194,486
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7701,721
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3055,161
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7235,421
FaroPortugal 7,9914,966
FerganaRussia 13,3958,324
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0114,978
FalunSweden 9,1515,686
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5155,291
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1036,900
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0774,398
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8921,797
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,8531,773
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,2151,998
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5852,228
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6182,248
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3052,054
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4951,550
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,4552,147
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0711,908
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3621,468
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2811,418
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6621,033
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7501,087
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5802,225
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8311,760
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2802,038
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0431,891
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1221,940
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2752,035
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,1071,931
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1801,976
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,330827
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6011,616
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3041,432
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8141,749
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1661,346
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3012,051
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4831,543
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6711,038
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8861,794
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6581,652
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9922,480
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5212,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -