Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9146,161
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0315,612
DavisAntarctica 14,0428,726
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,768
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9319,900
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,44212,081
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1608,799
DhakaBangladesh 15,6309,713
D’UccleBelgium 8,7435,433
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0603,766
DiamantinoBrazil 4,7332,941
DouradosBrazil 5,4783,404
DoualaCameroon 10,5916,581
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,1052,551
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2703,275
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9173,677
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5782,845
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9122,431
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8282,379
DuianChina 14,2068,828
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0026,215
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7348,534
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6631,033
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6571,030
DabaaEgypt 11,3747,068
DakhlaEgypt 11,6967,268
DijonFrance 8,8755,515
DresdenGermany 9,3725,824
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7584,821
DebrecenHungary 10,0476,243
DalatangiIceland 7,6474,752
DaltonganjIndia 15,4839,621
DarbhangaIndia 15,2919,502
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2089,450
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2059,449
DumkaIndia 15,5229,645
DwarkaIndia 15,0349,343
DezfulIran 12,8657,994
DublinIreland 7,9914,966
DecimomannuItaly 9,3935,837
DobbiacoItaly 9,4135,849
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9735,576
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9017,395
DagorettiKenya 13,6358,473
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9486,182
DedzaMalawi 13,7128,521
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,3208,277
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4617,743
DaweiMyanmar 16,65110,347
De BiltNetherlands 8,7715,451
De KooyNetherlands 8,7275,423
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7245,421
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7157,280
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0837,509
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2497,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7775,454
DalbandinPakistan 14,1728,806
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2218,837
DirPakistan 13,9238,652
DroshPakistan 13,8838,627
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3859,560
DohaQatar 13,6098,457
DorohoiRomania 10,3456,429
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0496,244
DudinkaRussia 10,5336,545
DzardzanRussia 10,3076,405
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4298,345
DakarSenegal 7,4074,603
DaruSierra Leone 8,2795,145
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5258,405
DamazinSudan 12,8647,994
DongolaSudan 12,1417,545
DamascusSyria 11,9007,395
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9007,395
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0577,492
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4638,366
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0688,742
DjerbaTunisia 9,7326,048
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8917,389
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1035,035
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1045,036
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8536,744
DonetskUkraine 11,0566,870
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8898,631
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1101,311
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,5931,612
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1531,338
Danville, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1951,364
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5612,834
David City, NeUsa 3,0041,867
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6971,676
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4562,769
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7001,056
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7512,331
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7061,682
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Delphine, InUsa 2,8101,746
Denton, MdUsa 2,7961,737
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1921,984
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9421,828
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6282,254
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5552,209
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9661,843
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2631,406
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0702,529
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9361,825
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7671,719
Dover, DeUsa 2,7961,737
Dover, TnUsa 2,2561,402
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9881,857
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4932,171
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Durham, NhUsa 3,3862,104
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -