Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5178,400
ShkoderAlbania 10,1346,297
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2915,774
SaltaArgentina 5,0733,153
San AntonioArgentina 6,6744,147
San LuisArgentina 5,8683,646
San RafaelArgentina 5,9263,682
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2813,903
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,4143,364
SarmientoArgentina 7,0484,380
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9038,640
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9018,638
SalzburgAustria 9,4335,862
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1147,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3497,674
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2487,611
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9813,717
SaveBenin 9,6956,025
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5412,822
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9776,200
SalvadorBrazil 6,2043,855
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1783,839
SantaremBrazil 4,0722,530
SantosBrazil 6,2323,873
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,9713,711
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,5762,843
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9113,673
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3063,918
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,9853,719
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2033,855
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1013,170
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4143,986
São PauloBrazil 6,1783,839
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9583,703
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4152,122
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9073,671
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0863,782
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,0853,782
SobralBrazil 5,5543,451
SoureBrazil 4,5882,851
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5293,436
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5294,057
SurubimBrazil 6,2123,860
SadovoBulgaria 10,5386,548
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4426,489
SofiaBulgaria 10,3986,462
SiemreapCambodia 16,57110,298
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0302,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,3152,681
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8292,380
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7083,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9113,673
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0312,505
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4142,743
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4262,129
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6742,905
Scott, SkCanada 4,5092,802
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2582,646
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8902,418
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5942,234
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8644,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8282,379
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8502,392
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,0033,109
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4652,775
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0262,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,2722,654
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2772,658
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1992,610
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3164,546
SalCape Verde 6,7934,222
SantiagoChile 5,7373,565
SewellChile 5,8083,609
ShanghaiChina 13,9818,688
ShantouChina 14,9669,300
ShenyangChina 12,9048,019
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 656408
Simon BolivarColombia 1,458906
San JoseCosta Rica 712442
SibenikCroatia 9,7926,085
SplitCroatia 9,8426,116
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2915,774
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9135,539
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8001,119
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8901,174
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8911,175
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7911,113
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9001,180
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8211,132
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7381,080
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7661,097
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6971,055
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9561,216
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8711,162
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7621,095
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6961,054
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8291,137
San GabrielEcuador 1,9531,214
SalloumEgypt 11,0716,880
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2076,964
SohagEgypt 11,8857,385
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9757,441
San SalvadorEl Salvador 337209
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0064,975
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3535,812
StrasbourgFrance 9,0275,610
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0522,518
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7592,336
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5937,204
SchleswigGermany 8,9945,589
StuttgartGermany 9,1325,675
SamosGreece 10,9116,780
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6586,623
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7956,708
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2743,898
SiguiriGuinea 8,3675,199
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 231144
SzegedHungary 9,9976,212
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7106,034
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2264,490
SagarIndia 15,3459,535
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1478,791
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6319,092
SemnanIran 12,9418,042
ShahroudIran 12,9668,057
ShirazIran 13,3648,305
ShannonIreland 7,8154,856
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1675,696
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8746,136
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1376,299
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3305,798
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3195,791
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0016,215
SigonellaItaly 9,9536,185
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8745,514
SagaJapan 13,2898,258
SaigoJapan 12,8617,992
SakaiJapan 12,9208,029
SakataJapan 12,2397,605
SapporoJapan 11,8407,357
SaseboJapan 13,3328,285
SendaiJapan 12,2197,593
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1608,178
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1948,199
ShinjoJapan 12,2217,594
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9218,029
ShirakawaJapan 12,3467,672
ShizuokaJapan 12,6277,846
SumotoJapan 12,9098,022
SuttsuJapan 11,9267,411
SuwaJapan 12,5677,809
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,5533,451
SavannakhetLaos 16,21010,073
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7626,066
SiluteLithuania 9,6826,016
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3016,401
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4059,573
SalimaMalawi 13,7358,535
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,36510,169
SibuMalaysia 17,14110,651
SanMali 8,7745,453
SegouMali 8,6345,365
SikassoMali 8,7385,430
St. BrandonMauritius 16,43710,214
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 889552
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1268,156
SainshandMongolia 13,0588,114
SafiMorocco 7,9384,933
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8914,903
SittweMyanmar 16,0279,959
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6575,380
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5715,326
SaiqOman 14,2268,840
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3948,945
SurOman 14,4008,948
SialkotPakistan 14,2988,885
SibbiPakistan 14,2978,885
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,7053,545
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6912,294
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,4619,608
SandomierzPoland 9,9096,157
SniezkaPoland 9,5175,914
SuwalkiPoland 9,8266,106
SzczecinPoland 9,3485,809
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9054,912
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4664,018
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2371,390
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0129,950
Satu MareRomania 10,1206,289
SibiuRomania 10,2996,400
SulinaRomania 10,7236,663
SadrinskRussia 11,5707,190
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9136,160
SalekhardRussia 10,6106,593
SaratovRussia 11,2586,996
SejmcanRussia 9,8966,149
SelagoncyRussia 10,7316,669
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9226,787
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7267,287
SmolenskRussia 10,3096,406
SociRussia 11,4807,134
SortovalaRussia 9,8326,110
SuntarRussia 11,0926,893
SurgutRussia 11,2807,009
SverdlovskRussia 11,4027,085
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6386,611
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5381,577
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3806,450
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7289,773
SingaporeSingapore 17,77111,043
SliacSlovakia 9,8296,108
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1138,149
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0158,088
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1545,067
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4035,222
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2605,133
SevilleSpain 8,1685,076
SennarSudan 12,7077,896
ShambatSudan 12,5037,769
ShendiSudan 12,5417,793
StenseleSweden 9,0645,633
StockholmSweden 9,3265,795
StorlienSweden 8,8895,524
SundsvallSweden 9,1725,700
SantisSwitzerland 9,1875,709
SongeaTanzania 13,7778,561
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,16410,044
SongkhlaThailand 17,33710,774
Suphan BuriThailand 16,56910,296
Surat ThaniThailand 17,17210,671
SurinThailand 16,42610,207
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4155,851
SokodeTogo 9,5285,921
SfaxTunisia 9,6866,019
SousseTunisia 9,6465,994
SamsunTurkey 11,4007,084
SiirtTurkey 12,0117,464
SivasTurkey 11,5467,175
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3078,269
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0064,975
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9744,955
SarataUkraine 10,6686,629
SarnyUkraine 10,1886,331
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0436,862
SumyUkraine 10,6946,645
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8968,635
SaltoUruguay 6,0843,781
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2202,622
Safford, AzUsa 3,0161,874
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4822,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,453903
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5821,605
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,0071,869
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2151,998
Salem, InUsa 2,5891,609
Salem, OrUsa 4,6822,909
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6862,291
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2211,380
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9391,205
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5862,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2452,638
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2381,391
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0122,493
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8842,414
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9622,462
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1971,365
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4292,131
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9111,188
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8371,763
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3182,062
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5891,609
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,8052,986
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,7932,978
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5501,585
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8773,030
Selma, AlUsa 1,8091,124
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1111,933
Seymour, InUsa 2,5891,609
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4831,543
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7392,323
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9881,235
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1011,927
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2352,010
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8881,795
Southport, NcUsa 2,2171,378
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5081,559
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6501,647
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8061,743
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5242,812
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3782,099
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4761,539
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1455,061
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,3832,102
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5821,605
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3792,099
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0711,908
State College, PaUsa 2,9191,814
State University, MsUsa 1,9321,201
State University, NmUsa 2,7221,692
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6071,620
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3602,088
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7441,705
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1702,591
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0961,924
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2202,001
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2571,403
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0371,266
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5572,831
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6551,650
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9441,829
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2121,996
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2878,256
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,7961,116
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,2871,421
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0731,910
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8014,848
SocotraYemen 14,6689,115
SenangaZambia 12,5847,820
SerenjeZambia 13,2608,240
SeshekeZambia 12,7197,904
SolweziZambia 12,8307,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -