Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,5418,415
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5818,440
MilianaAlgeria 8,9025,532
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3997,083
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1007,519
Malarg EArgentina 5,9813,717
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6064,105
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,7054,167
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9933,724
MendozaArgentina 5,7353,564
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7323,562
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,9963,726
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0978,760
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9808,066
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15210,659
MeekatharraAustralia 17,12410,641
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4158,958
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4008,948
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7299,153
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7619,173
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1049,386
MuharraqBahrain 13,4668,368
MinskBelarus 10,1096,282
MogilevBelarus 10,2476,368
MaunBotswana 12,6737,875
MacapaBrazil 4,3012,673
MacauBrazil 5,9953,725
MaceioBrazil 6,3013,916
MachadoBrazil 6,1013,791
ManausBrazil 3,6232,251
MarabaBrazil 4,7682,963
MaringaBrazil 5,7753,589
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,1082,552
Monte AzulBrazil 5,9343,688
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9903,722
MonteiroBrazil 6,0803,778
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,9383,690
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8163,614
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8503,635
MamfeCameroon 10,4906,518
MarouaCameroon 10,8606,748
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8463,633
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5452,203
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,2842,662
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4984,038
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4723,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,3742,718
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,0193,119
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9552,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0302,504
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5422,201
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5262,191
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,1972,608
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9932,481
Morden, MbCanada 3,8562,396
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3272,068
MoundouChad 11,1136,906
MatecanaColombia 1,7181,068
MoroniComoros 14,6189,084
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7166,037
MarstalDenmark 9,0455,621
Melville HallDominica 2,7361,700
MichesDominican Republic 1,9241,196
MocaDominican Republic 1,7791,105
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7151,066
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6751,041
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8431,145
MilagroEcuador 2,1401,330
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2556,994
MinyaEgypt 11,7227,284
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4966,522
MassawaEritrea 13,1688,183
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9044,912
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3905,835
MarseilleFrance 8,9775,578
MontpellierFrance 8,8755,515
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,8342,383
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7844,216
MakokouGabon 11,0326,855
MayumbaGabon 10,9146,782
MitzicGabon 10,8826,762
MkamboGabon 11,1326,917
MoandaGabon 11,1416,923
MouilaGabon 10,9076,778
MagdeburgGermany 9,1955,714
MunichGermany 9,3315,798
MünsterGermany 8,9375,554
MethoniGreece 10,5356,547
MilosGreece 10,7636,689
MitiliniGreece 10,8176,722
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8116,718
MacentaGuinea 8,4085,225
MamouGuinea 8,0845,024
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2365,739
MiskolcHungary 9,9606,189
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,25210,099
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7859,188
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5689,674
MusulipatnamIndia 16,22910,085
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,0409,967
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,2359,467
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,78411,051
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8259,213
MashhadIran 13,2468,231
Malin HeadIreland 7,9164,919
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4045,844
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9976,212
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9756,199
MilanItaly 9,2355,739
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1885,710
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4765,888
ManIvory Coast 8,6515,376
MaebashiJapan 12,4777,753
MaizuruJapan 12,7957,951
MakurazakiJapan 13,4548,360
MatsueJapan 12,9388,040
MatsumotoJapan 12,5617,805
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0858,131
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,8228,589
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0557,491
MishimaJapan 12,5807,817
MitoJapan 12,3837,695
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6137,838
MiyakoJapan 12,0487,487
MiyakojimaJapan 14,3178,897
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3658,305
MiyazakiJapan 13,3278,281
MombetsuJapan 11,6237,223
MoriokaJapan 12,0977,517
MuroranJapan 11,9177,405
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0418,104
MutsuJapan 11,9777,443
Ma’AnJordan 12,0347,478
MafraqJordan 11,9427,421
MombasaKenya 14,0268,716
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,55310,286
MaseruLesotho 13,1898,196
MonroviaLiberia 8,3815,208
MisratahLibya 10,1546,310
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0189,332
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8009,197
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2709,489
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8469,225
MakhangaMalawi 13,8438,602
MangochiMalawi 13,8198,587
MwmosaMalawi 13,8828,627
MzimbaMalawi 13,5948,447
MzuzuMalawi 13,6278,468
MalaccaMalaysia 17,77711,047
MersingMalaysia 17,67610,984
MiriMalaysia 16,81510,449
MaleMaldives 16,92310,516
MenakaMali 9,4405,866
MoptiMali 8,8205,481
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0376,859
MazatlanMexico 2,2081,372
MeridaMexico 650404
Mexico CityMexico 1,367850
MonterreyMexico 1,7791,105
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,579981
MaantyMongolia 12,8617,992
MandalgoviMongolia 13,0508,109
MatadMongolia 12,6697,873
MurenMongolia 12,7147,901
MarrakechMorocco 8,0605,009
MeknesMorocco 8,2565,131
MideltMorocco 8,3505,189
MaputoMozambique 13,6728,496
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4038,950
MandalayMyanmar 15,8099,824
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9389,904
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,82610,456
MindatMyanmar 15,8879,872
MonywaMyanmar 15,8039,820
MyeikMyanmar 16,82610,456
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4229,583
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8385,492
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8217,346
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9787,443
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0367,479
ManaguaNicaragua 401249
MasatepeNicaragua 431268
MagariaNiger 10,2196,350
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5316,544
MaradiNiger 10,0166,224
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6916,644
MakurdiNigeria 10,3476,430
MinnaNigeria 10,0786,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3888,319
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8895,524
MajisOman 14,0448,727
MasirahOman 14,5059,014
Muscat  Oman 14,2318,844
MultanPakistan 14,4048,951
MurreePakistan 14,1118,769
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1558,796
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,0793,156
MoyobambaPeru 2,6551,650
MactanPhilippines 15,5519,664
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,4629,609
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9124,917
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3477,051
MagadanRussia 10,1816,327
MahackalaRussia 11,9987,455
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7756,074
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7746,074
MarkovoRussia 9,0195,605
MinusinskRussia 12,2917,638
MogocaRussia 11,8847,385
MoscowRussia 10,5296,543
MurmanskRussia 9,4935,899
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6927,887
MatamSenegal 7,8354,868
MogadishuSomalia 14,4058,952
MadridSpain 8,3235,172
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3145,166
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9855,583
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3035,160
MelillaSpain 8,4645,259
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6055,347
MalakalSudan 12,6867,883
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5338,409
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0305,612
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0849,995
Mae SariangThailand 16,20810,072
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,36010,166
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,20910,072
MalatyaTurkey 11,7067,274
MersinTurkey 11,5547,179
MuglaTurkey 11,0496,866
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2525,128
ManstonUk 8,5255,298
MeloUruguay 6,3783,963
MercedesUruguay 6,2463,881
MontevideoUruguay 6,4904,033
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9141,190
Madison, FlUsa 1,7421,083
Madison, InUsa 2,5941,612
Madison, NeUsa 3,0781,912
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0561,899
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7691,721
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1541,960
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4181,503
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9281,819
Marion, InUsa 2,8111,747
Marion, NcUsa 2,3051,432
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4252,129
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0171,253
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,7281,695
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3844,589
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7041,680
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7772,347
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4921,548
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2211,380
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7301,696
Medford, WiUsa 3,2862,042
Mellette, SdUsa 3,4472,142
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,1711,349
Mena, ArUsa 2,2571,403
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8561,153
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6351,638
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,301809
Midland, TxUsa 2,3771,477
Milan, MnUsa 3,3652,091
Milbank, SdUsa 3,4042,115
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8412,387
Milford, DeUsa 2,8341,761
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9591,217
Millen, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Millport, OhUsa 2,8661,781
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3072,055
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0281,882
Minden, NeUsa 3,0431,891
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,2962,048
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Missoula, MtUsa 4,2802,660
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6681,037
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8811,790
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8381,763
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2321,387
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,3652,091
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8431,145
Montrose, CoUsa 3,2272,006
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9331,823
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3571,465
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3051,432
Moro, OrUsa 4,5552,831
Morris, MnUsa 3,4712,157
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9151,811
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4351,513
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8391,765
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1481,956
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4952,172
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2371,390
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3801,479
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,2261,383
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,7361,079
MaracayVenezuela 2,1681,347
MaturinVenezuela 2,6511,648
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,8481,148
MeridaVenezuela 1,8791,168
MagoyeZambia 13,0388,102
MansaZambia 13,0688,120
MbalaZambia 13,2798,251
MfuweZambia 13,4448,354
MisamfuZambia 13,3008,265
MonguZambia 12,5547,801
MpikaZambia 13,3618,303
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5198,401
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0988,139
MumbwaZambia 12,9768,064
MwinilungaZambia 12,6127,837
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4458,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -