Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6675,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1015,655
OranArgentina 4,9713,089
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61110,944
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4809,620
OstendeBelgium 8,6365,366
ObidosBrazil 3,9652,464
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1505,686
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4532,146
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4522,145
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,4253,992
OdenseDenmark 9,0265,609
OtavaloEcuador 1,9651,221
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8056,714
OuluFinland 9,4255,857
OroomiehIran 12,2417,607
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3915,836
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5885,337
ObihiroJapan 11,7347,292
OfunatoJapan 12,1067,523
OitaJapan 13,2098,208
OkayamaJapan 12,9478,045
OkinoerabuJapan 13,8728,620
OmaezakiJapan 12,6677,872
OmuJapan 11,6307,227
OnahamaJapan 12,3137,652
OsakaJapan 12,8427,980
OshimaJapan 12,5787,816
OtaruJapan 11,8507,364
OwaseJapan 12,8447,981
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1785,082
OujoaMorocco 8,5655,322
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2367,603
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2677,623
OphirNew Zealand 12,2927,638
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5817,197
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4207,718
OcotalNicaragua 237148
OrlandNorway 8,7575,442
OsloNorway 8,9125,538
OhotskRussia 10,5276,542
OkhotskRussia 10,5276,542
OlekminskRussia 11,2056,963
OlenekRussia 10,5226,538
OmskRussia 11,9307,414
OnegaRussia 10,0036,216
OrenburgRussia 11,6647,248
OymyakonRussia 10,2376,362
OviedoSpain 8,0955,030
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0075,597
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1705,077
OdessaUkraine 10,7186,660
OvrucUkraine 10,3186,412
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2701,411
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,1091,932
Oakland, MdUsa 2,6981,677
Oakley, IdUsa 3,9042,426
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2432,015
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4392,137
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4321,511
Olathe, KsUsa 2,7061,682
Olivia, MnUsa 3,3202,063
Olympia, WaUsa 4,8002,983
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9731,847
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9831,854
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5871,608
Orlando, FlUsa 1,523946
Orono, MeUsa 3,6592,274
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1501,957
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2352,010
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,7061,682
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4461,520
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0421,891
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2571,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -