Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7996,089
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,96810,544
ParanaArgentina 5,9863,720
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,9723,711
PehuajoArgentina 6,3113,922
PergaminoArgentina 6,1813,841
PigeArgentina 6,4594,014
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,8133,612
PosadasArgentina 5,8373,627
PresidenciaArgentina 5,5203,430
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6923,537
Punta IndioArgentina 6,4814,028
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
Port HedlandAustralia 17,27410,734
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4293,995
ParakouBenin 9,6726,010
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1933,848
ParacatuBrazil 5,7143,551
ParanaBrazil 5,3223,307
ParanaguaBrazil 6,1873,845
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5443,445
ParintinsBrazil 3,8922,419
ParnaibaBrazil 5,3813,344
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1383,814
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8383,628
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6923,537
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0423,754
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1223,804
PeixeBrazil 5,2283,249
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8213,617
PicosBrazil 5,6033,482
PiraiBrazil 6,3303,933
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4443,383
PompeuBrazil 6,0063,732
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4423,382
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2732,655
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0623,767
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7162,309
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3613,953
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1393,193
PosseBrazil 5,5513,450
PlevenBulgaria 10,4536,495
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5246,540
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,71910,389
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1913,226
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8633,643
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4762,160
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9822,475
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0713,151
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3582,708
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,2993,293
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,9362,446
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,4802,784
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2513,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6883,535
Princeton, BcCanada 4,1882,602
ParronChile 5,8183,616
Puerto AysenChile 6,9464,317
Puerto MonttChile 6,5134,047
Punta ArenasChile 7,7964,845
PingbianChina 14,3578,922
PeralesColombia 1,7941,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,3641,469
PuntarenasCosta Rica 678421
PragueCzech Republic 9,4405,866
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6301,013
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8181,130
PoloDominican Republic 1,6791,043
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7841,109
PichilingueEcuador 2,0411,268
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9931,239
PuyoEcuador 2,1531,338
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6797,257
ParisFrance 8,6415,369
PerpignanFrance 8,8085,473
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,7429,782
Port-GentilGabon 10,6306,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8741,164
PotsdamGermany 9,2835,769
PatrasGreece 10,4756,509
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8424,251
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0483,758
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7091,683
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,572977
Puerto LempiraHonduras 334207
PecsHungary 9,8756,136
PambanIndia 16,83910,464
PuneIndia 15,6599,731
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,18811,302
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,52210,888
PadovaItaly 9,4315,861
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3445,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7946,086
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7746,074
PantelleriaItaly 9,7276,044
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3335,800
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4235,855
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5565,938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7096,034
PiacenzaItaly 9,2855,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3745,825
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4955,900
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6676,007
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9036,154
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6015,966
PrizziItaly 9,8176,101
PakseLaos 16,31510,138
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,54810,905
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,22610,083
PlaisanceMauritius 16,23910,091
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4217,719
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1016,277
PatheinMyanmar 16,39710,189
PutaoMyanmar 15,2049,448
PyiMyanmar 16,16810,047
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4347,727
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7107,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7597,307
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7187,282
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 394245
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2756,385
PohangNorth Korea 13,1128,148
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0448,106
PadidanPakistan 14,5659,051
PanjgurPakistan 14,3268,902
ParachinarPakistan 13,9838,689
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4388,972
PeshawarPakistan 14,0338,720
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1198,774
PilarParaguay 5,6533,513
PiscoPeru 3,4802,162
PiuraPeru 2,4281,509
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7012,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,0189,954
PoznanPoland 9,5245,918
PrzemyslPoland 10,0186,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9884,964
PortalegrePortugal 8,0124,979
Porto Portugal 7,8934,905
PavelecRussia 10,7516,681
PecoraRussia 10,5286,542
PermRussia 11,1506,929
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1576,312
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9826,203
PjatigorskRussia 11,6527,240
PoronajskRussia 11,2857,012
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2146,969
Providenja BayRussia 8,2605,133
PskovRussia 9,9366,174
PodorSenegal 7,6374,745
PopradSlovakia 9,8856,143
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0298,097
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2338,223
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8695,511
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,99410,560
Port SudanSudan 12,7507,923
ParamariboSuriname 3,6272,254
PiteňSweden 9,2425,743
PalmyraSyria 11,9687,437
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8084,852
PhetchabunThailand 16,33210,149
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,31410,138
PhraeThailand 16,17210,049
PhuketThailand 17,32610,766
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,29910,750
Prachin BuriThailand 16,58210,304
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,86310,479
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8181,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1575,069
PoltavaUkraine 10,7656,690
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,2873,907
PradoUruguay 6,4914,033
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5684,081
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5901,609
Pana, IlUsa 2,6391,640
Paoli, InUsa 2,5891,609
Paris, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5472,204
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6361,017
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4982,174
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3491,460
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5091,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4642,774
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6401,019
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Perry, OkUsa 2,4671,533
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9121,810
Philo, OhUsa 2,7391,702
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2001,988
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4282,130
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1201,317
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5392,199
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2672,030
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8301,758
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0711,908
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2952,048
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2911,423
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8862,415
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5392,199
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0701,286
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8713,027
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7411,082
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0331,885
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8713,027
Portage, WiUsa 3,1501,957
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4772,160
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6962,918
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0651,904
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1221,319
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5302,815
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6951,675
Princeton, InUsa 2,4781,540
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2472,018
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0441,891
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,3951,488
PetaukeZambia 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -