Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8238,590
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9448,665
JuninArgentina 6,2283,870
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,8993,666
JacobinaBrazil 5,9193,678
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8653,644
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2633,892
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,8063,608
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3153,924
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,6962,918
JiuquanChina 13,8198,587
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 702437
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7611,094
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6221,008
JoensuuFinland 9,7296,046
JokioinenFinland 9,5405,928
JyvskylFinland 9,5665,944
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4444,004
JulianehbGreenland 5,9653,707
JagdalpurIndia 15,9589,916
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,18311,299
JerusalemIsrael 11,8897,388
JuigalpaNicaragua 435271
JosNigeria 10,3196,412
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9284,927
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9414,935
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4468,977
JhelumPakistan 14,2248,839
JiwaniPakistan 14,3488,916
JuliacaPeru 3,9252,439
JakutskRussia 10,7956,708
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6317,228
JenisejskRussia 11,7667,311
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4917,141
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4727,129
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5745,949
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8127,961
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3908,321
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2418,228
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1645,073
JubaSudan 12,8697,997
JokkmokkSweden 9,1205,667
JönköpingSweden 9,1695,698
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1655,695
JendoubaTunisia 9,4675,883
JerbaTunisia 9,7216,041
JerseyUk 8,3075,162
JaltaUkraine 11,0576,871
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8731,164
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2191,379
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7231,070
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8411,765
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1403,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -