Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,8763,651
ReconquistaArgentina 5,7843,594
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9403,691
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,6814,773
RivadaviaArgentina 5,1433,196
RosarioArgentina 6,0783,777
RichmondAustralia 13,9428,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9838,689
RecifeBrazil 6,3023,916
RemansoBrazil 5,6793,529
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5462,204
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4083,982
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1403,816
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4323,376
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7002,921
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9772,472
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,1762,595
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1762,595
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5784,087
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,8082,988
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8812,412
RuoqiangChina 13,9038,640
Rafael NunezColombia 1,362846
RandersDenmark 8,9715,575
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6491,025
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8311,138
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3563,328
RumipambaEcuador 2,0731,288
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9847,447
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0427,483
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8127,340
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9572,459
RostockGermany 9,1635,694
RhodesGreece 11,0696,879
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5634,700
ReykhólarIceland 7,2624,513
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2344,495
RamsarIran 12,6647,870
RashtIran 12,5657,808
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9934,967
RadicofaniItaly 9,5065,907
Resia PassItaly 9,2895,772
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5335,924
RivoltoItaly 9,4995,903
Rolle PassItaly 9,3955,838
RomeItaly 9,5955,962
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5795,953
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5355,925
RumoiJapan 11,7567,305
RigaLatvia 9,7506,059
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7776,075
RodriguesMauritius 16,84110,465
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5557,802
RabatMorocco 8,1415,059
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,38610,182
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2567,616
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9427,421
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0457,485
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7977,331
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6657,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3167,654
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7467,299
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4887,139
RivasNicaragua 493306
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5289,028
RebolyRussia 9,7136,036
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2336,980
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2688,245
RagaSudan 12,1187,530
RashadSudan 12,5277,785
RenkSudan 12,7067,896
RumbekSudan 12,5967,827
RanongThailand 17,09310,621
Roi EtThailand 16,29710,127
RizeTurkey 11,7027,272
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2198,215
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6496,617
RomnyUkraine 10,6286,605
RovnoUkraine 10,1946,335
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9038,640
RochaUruguay 6,5604,077
Racine, WiUsa 3,0031,866
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3781,478
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,5072,179
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,5102,181
Reading, PaUsa 2,9331,823
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3622,710
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8862,415
Redding, CaUsa 4,3842,724
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6332,258
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1432,574
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8101,746
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5961,613
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5961,613
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4941,550
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1791,975
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1681,969
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1541,960
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Rockville, InUsa 2,6981,677
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0231,878
Rome, GaUsa 2,0401,268
Roseau, MnUsa 3,7912,356
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5712,840
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6391,640
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7961,737
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7281,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -