Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7918,570
BustAfghanistan 13,9278,655
BatnaAlgeria 9,2735,762
BecharAlgeria 8,6035,346
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1385,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6405,369
BiskraAlgeria 9,2485,747
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5305,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0175,603
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1685,697
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1695,698
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2905,773
ByrdAntarctica 10,8166,721
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5804,089
BarilocheArgentina 6,5294,057
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,3483,945
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4268,965
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7348,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91110,509
BrestBelarus 9,9666,193
BrusselsBelgium 8,7435,433
Belize CityBelize 252156
BeninBenin 9,7376,050
BohiconBenin 9,6796,014
BermudaBermuda 2,9031,804
BageBrazil 6,2953,912
BambuiBrazil 5,9793,715
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2463,881
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8313,623
BarcelosBrazil 3,2212,002
BarraBrazil 5,6593,517
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1523,201
BarreirasBrazil 5,5523,450
BelémBrazil 4,6312,878
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1433,817
BelterraBrazil 4,0602,523
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4573,391
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3023,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,7643,582
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5273,434
BrevesBrazil 4,4422,761
BurgasBulgaria 10,7066,653
BurundiBurundi 12,9088,021
BatouriCameroon 11,0696,878
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9042,426
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8733,028
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Banff, AbCanada 4,6952,918
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5192,187
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4952,793
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0032,488
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9523,077
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4682,155
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6543,513
Brandon, MbCanada 3,9792,473
Broadview, SkCanada 4,1012,548
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9953,726
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3483,323
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4662,775
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4533,389
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0993,790
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5117,153
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7507,301
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,0234,364
BeijingChina 13,3778,313
BarranquillaColombia 1,414879
Benito SalasColombia 1,9021,182
BogotáColombia 1,8531,152
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6415,991
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3047,646
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9087,400
BaniDominican Republic 1,7801,106
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,6991,056
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
BahariyaEgypt 11,5497,177
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7017,271
BiarritzFrance 8,4415,246
BordeauxFrance 8,4855,273
BrestFrance 8,1555,067
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9664,950
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9654,949
BitamGabon 10,8376,734
BanjulGambia 7,5324,680
BerlinGermany 9,2965,776
BrockenGermany 9,1415,680
BokeGuinea 7,7794,834
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6754,769
BudapestHungary 9,8676,131
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8826,141
BangaloreIndia 16,39410,188
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9579,916
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9359,902
BikanerIndia 14,7049,137
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,95310,535
BabolsarIran 12,8027,956
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8078,580
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5437,794
Bandar LengehIran 13,7548,547
BirjandIran 13,5198,401
BushehrIran 13,2808,252
BaghdadIraq 12,4957,765
BasraIraq 12,9438,043
BelmulletIreland 7,7444,812
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8844,899
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9606,189
BergamoItaly 9,2605,754
BolognaItaly 9,4165,851
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3565,814
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9506,183
BrindisiItaly 10,0726,259
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1375,678
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9035,532
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8187,966
BeirutLebanon 11,7967,330
BenghaziLibya 10,6226,600
BirzaiLithuania 9,8306,109
BitolaMacedonia 10,3206,413
BlantyreMalawi 13,8108,582
BvumbweMalawi 13,8258,591
BintuluMalaysia 16,97810,550
BamakoMali 8,4575,256
Bko-SMali 8,4675,261
BougounMali 8,5445,309
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8164,857
BaitagMongolia 13,1368,163
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7447,919
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,7147,900
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7877,946
BayandelgerMongolia 12,9118,023
BayankhongorMongolia 13,0948,137
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,7047,895
BulganMongolia 12,7667,933
BhamawMyanmar 15,5459,660
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,618
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7877,325
BluffieldsNicaragua 533331
BilmaNiger 10,4426,489
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8156,099
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7875,461
BergenNorway 8,6105,350
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6115,351
BjornoyaNorway 8,7835,458
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8705,512
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8315,487
BadinPakistan 14,8149,205
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5069,014
BalakotPakistan 14,0628,739
BarkhanPakistan 14,3568,921
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,094680
BascoPhilippines 14,9069,263
BialystokPoland 9,8876,144
BejaPortugal 7,9884,964
BragancaPortugal 8,0424,997
BistritaRomania 10,2626,377
BucharestRomania 10,5026,526
BajkitRussia 11,4047,087
BarabinskRussia 11,9887,450
BarnaulRussia 12,2697,624
BerezovoRussia 10,8356,733
BiserRussia 11,1876,952
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9447,422
BogdarinRussia 11,9757,441
BogucanyRussia 11,7647,310
BomnakRussia 11,4867,137
BorRussia 11,4147,093
BorzjaRussia 12,3147,652
BratskRussia 11,9677,436
BelgradeSerbia 10,0876,268
BoSierra Leone 8,1825,084
BontheSierra Leone 8,1155,043
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7106,034
BerberaSomalia 13,9748,683
BusanSouth Korea 13,2118,210
BadajozSpain 8,0675,013
BarcelonaSpain 8,7745,452
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2905,151
BabanusaSudan 12,2237,596
BaselSwitzerland 9,0505,624
BernSwitzerland 9,0615,631
BangkokThailand 16,63910,340
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,61710,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,29210,124
BizerteTunisia 9,5285,921
BalikesirTurkey 10,8896,767
BursaTurkey 10,9456,801
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2608,240
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9364,932
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9884,964
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9884,964
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3025,159
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3135,166
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4325,240
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8722,406
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2181,378
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7901,734
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6424,749
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0551,277
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6941,053
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9901,858
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5161,564
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2912,045
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9621,841
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2332,631
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6724,767
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4422,139
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3094,542
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9494,318
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1121,934
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9042,426
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1231,941
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9831,232
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9182,434
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6832,288
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4731,537
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0391,267
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9203,057
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7081,062
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0861,918
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1552,582
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1111,312
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0451,892
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3252,066
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2602,026
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3661,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6181,627
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1211,940
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1731,350
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3471,458
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1711,971
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9991,864
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0811,915
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,575979
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6551,650
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2542,022
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6661,657
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1231,941
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7771,104
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4351,513
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8151,750
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4462,141
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3382,696
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4368,349
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4821,542
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0031,245
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2118,210
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2138,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -