Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,9718,682
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9428,664
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1395,679
General PicoArgentina 6,2163,862
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,1943,849
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3975,218
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9758,684
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37010,794
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,21910,079
GrazAustria 9,6365,988
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1047,522
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,1937,577
GomelBelarus 10,3866,454
GrodnoBelarus 9,9166,162
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1833,842
GoianiaBrazil 5,4773,404
GoiasBrazil 5,3523,326
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2423,879
GrajauBrazil 5,0533,140
GuairaBrazil 5,6693,523
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7173,553
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3213,928
GarouaCameroon 10,8066,715
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7112,927
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5662,837
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9673,087
Golden, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Goose, NfCanada 4,7732,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3762,098
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1683,212
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8472,391
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2022,611
GanzhouChina 14,8199,209
GuangzhouChina 15,1519,415
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8101,125
GuayaquilEcuador 2,1321,325
GonderEthiopia 13,1308,159
GourdonFrance 8,6485,374
GrenobleFrance 8,9745,577
GeisenheimGermany 9,0125,600
GorlitzGermany 9,4495,872
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2355,117
Guatemala CityGuatemala 411255
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2812,039
GoaIndia 15,9479,910
GuwahatiIndia 15,3609,545
GelaItaly 9,9076,157
GenoaItaly 9,2325,737
GhediItaly 9,3115,786
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9886,206
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7516,059
GrossetoItaly 9,4555,876
GrottaglieItaly 10,0346,235
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3725,824
GuidoniaItaly 9,6125,973
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8545,502
GifuJapan 12,7057,895
GaoMali 9,1955,714
GuamMariana Islands 13,4728,372
GuadalajaraMexico 1,8231,133
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,6291,012
GuaymasMexico 2,8171,750
GaluutMongolia 13,0388,102
GemertNetherlands 8,8175,479
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7997,332
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9007,395
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
GayaNiger 9,6856,018
GardermoenNorway 8,9245,546
GeiloNorway 8,7635,445
GdanskPoland 9,5555,938
GalatiRomania 10,5876,579
Gor’KijRussia 10,7966,709
GorznyjRussia 11,8737,378
GridinoRussia 9,7446,055
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3968,946
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1235,669
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8175,479
GijonSpain 8,1125,041
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0807,506
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8597,991
GoteborgSweden 9,0495,623
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0405,617
GothenburgSweden 9,0495,623
GunnarnSweden 9,0915,649
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9775,578
GabesTunisia 9,6626,004
GafsaTunisia 9,5325,923
GiresunTurkey 11,5667,187
GoztepeTurkey 10,9136,781
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8267,970
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8577,989
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0985,032
GajvoronUkraine 10,5506,556
GeniceskUkraine 10,9966,833
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9231,195
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4864,652
Galva, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7131,065
Geneva, NeUsa 3,0071,869
Genoa, NeUsa 3,0071,869
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0372,509
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6461,644
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2632,027
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0342,507
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3571,464
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9971,862
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0811,915
Grafton, NdUsa 3,7062,303
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6711,038
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,0131,872
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,3472,080
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0221,878
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,5162,806
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4201,504
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,1862,601
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2011,989
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7001,678
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9231,195
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3661,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3661,470
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9651,221
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7041,681
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8861,794
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1811,355
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1061,309
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Groton, CtUsa 3,1531,959
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8604,263
GuanareVenezuela 2,0041,245
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,9881,235
GuiriaVenezuela 2,7171,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -