Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5698,432
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3745,825
HuamboAngola 11,7177,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,152
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0728,744
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0848,752
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6139,081
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1803,840
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4173,988
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8882,416
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9102,430
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1211,940
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7742,967
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9491,832
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5223,431
Hope, BcCanada 4,8723,028
HaikouChina 15,6249,709
HailarChina 12,3307,662
HamiChina 13,5058,392
HetanChina 13,9768,685
HavanaCuba 932579
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9001,181
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9551,215
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6461,023
HelwanEgypt 11,6817,259
HurguadaEgypt 12,0297,475
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9524,941
HelsinkiFinland 9,6265,982
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6365,988
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0154,359
HamburgGermany 9,0485,622
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0475,622
HannoverGermany 9,0605,630
HelgolandGermany 8,8985,530
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2915,773
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,8896,767
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1823,842
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1894,467
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4584,634
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5554,695
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9909,937
HaifaIsrael 11,8167,343
HaboroJapan 11,7217,284
HachijojimaJapan 12,6667,871
HachinoheJapan 12,0137,465
HagiJapan 13,1268,157
HakodateJapan 11,9677,436
HamadaJapan 13,0458,106
HamamatsuJapan 12,6907,886
HikoneJapan 12,7487,922
HimejiJapan 12,8868,007
HiradoJapan 13,3278,282
HirooJapan 11,7727,315
HiroshimaJapan 13,0618,116
HitaJapan 13,2458,231
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3478,294
HunLibya 10,3536,434
HomboriMali 9,0515,624
HomalinMyanmar 15,4969,630
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,36910,172
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0157,466
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1167,529
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,691
HororataNew Zealand 12,0967,516
HyderabadPakistan 14,7179,145
HuanucoPeru 3,0791,914
HelPoland 9,5595,940
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7507,302
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2176,970
HatangaRussia 10,2376,361
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4076,467
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5805,953
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6807,880
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7966,087
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7557,926
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1388,164
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7127,899
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,24910,719
HalaibSudan 12,5577,803
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8167,964
HudeibaSudan 12,5467,796
HaparandaSweden 9,3305,798
HarnosandSweden 9,1925,712
HamaSyria 11,8157,342
HassakahSyria 12,0227,471
Hua HinThailand 16,77910,427
HakkariTurkey 12,1607,557
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3825,209
HersonUkraine 10,8236,726
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3086,405
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8401,143
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4422,139
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8891,795
Hart, MiUsa 3,1441,954
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2141,997
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1501,957
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8721,163
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3972,111
Hays, KsUsa 2,8451,768
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,3312,692
Hebron, NeUsa 2,9061,806
Helena, MtUsa 4,1452,576
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1471,956
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4191,503
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1971,365
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1661,967
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1461,333
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8111,125
Highmore, SdUsa 3,4472,142
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9331,823
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5961,613
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9261,818
Holly, CoUsa 2,8861,794
Homer, AkUsa 7,0884,404
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3511,461
Horton, KsUsa 2,7901,734
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3972,111
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5661,595
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1911,983
Houma, LaUsa 1,591989
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8041,121
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5521,586
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1041,307
Huron, SdUsa 3,3602,088
HanoiVietnam 15,6979,754
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,70810,383
HarareZimbabwe 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -