Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9078,642
TiranaAlbania 10,1866,330
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5655,944
TebessaAlgeria 9,4405,866
TimimounAlgeria 8,8925,525
TindoufAlgeria 8,1175,044
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3285,797
TrelewArgentina 6,9144,296
TucumanArgentina 5,2803,281
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6559,728
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6559,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6819,123
TibooburraAustralia 14,8129,204
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
TshaneBotswana 12,5817,818
TaguatingaBrazil 5,4383,379
TarauacaBrazil 3,1951,985
TauaBrazil 5,6563,514
TefeBrazil 3,2342,009
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2153,862
TeresinaBrazil 5,3723,338
TiriosBrazil 3,7052,302
TorresBrazil 6,4033,979
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7682,963
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,5883,472
TriunfoBrazil 5,9723,711
TucuruiBrazil 4,6242,873
TuriacuBrazil 4,9523,077
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9983,727
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1543,824
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4272,751
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3263,310
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5532,829
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6362,259
Timmins, OnCanada 3,6852,290
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1073,174
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1811,977
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1821,977
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2452,638
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1892,603
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,2393,877
TaiyuanChina 13,7448,541
TaoyuanChina 14,5549,044
TengchongChina 15,4369,592
TønderDenmark 8,9415,556
TylstrupDenmark 8,9455,559
TystofteDenmark 9,0835,645
TamayoDominican Republic 1,6911,051
TahrirEgypt 11,5847,199
TantaEgypt 11,6027,210
TallinEstonia 9,6636,005
TartuEstonia 9,8166,100
TampereFinland 9,5225,917
TurkuFinland 9,4925,899
ToulonFrance 9,0415,618
ToulouseFrance 8,6705,388
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2184,485
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0725,016
TchibanGabon 10,9376,796
TbilisiGeorgia 11,9427,421
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9285,548
TamaleGhana 9,3005,779
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4676,505
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5606,562
TimehriGuyana 3,2822,040
TegucigalpaHonduras 191119
TelaHonduras 6641
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,78610,431
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,78610,431
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,20410,691
TabrizIran 12,2927,638
TeheranIran 12,8017,955
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8567,367
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0246,229
TarvisioItaly 9,5205,916
TermoliItaly 9,7886,083
TorinoItaly 9,1305,673
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1195,667
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7336,048
TrevicoItaly 9,8436,116
TrevisoItaly 9,4465,870
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5615,941
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1245,670
TabouIvory Coast 8,7525,439
TadotsuJapan 12,9888,071
TakadaJapan 12,4787,754
TakamatsuJapan 12,9668,057
TakayamaJapan 12,6157,839
TanegashimaJapan 13,4548,360
TatenoJapan 12,4307,724
TateyamaJapan 12,5267,784
TokushimaJapan 12,9528,049
TokyoJapan 12,4827,756
TomakomaiJapan 11,8597,369
TottoriJapan 12,8627,993
ToyamaJapan 12,5767,815
ToyookaJapan 12,8217,967
TsuJapan 12,7727,936
TsurugaJapan 12,7317,911
TsuyamaJapan 12,9108,022
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1867,572
TripoliLebanon 11,7837,322
TobrukLibya 10,9486,803
TripoliLibya 9,9736,197
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6996,027
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3669,548
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1159,393
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7949,193
ThyoloMalawi 13,8458,603
TawauMalaysia 16,49910,253
TessalitMali 9,1935,713
TimbuktuMali 8,8745,515
TombMali 8,8775,516
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9614,947
TacubayaMexico 1,367850
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,360845
TarialanMongolia 12,7027,893
TosontsengelMongolia 12,8297,972
TsetserlegMongolia 12,9418,041
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,2148,211
TangierMorocco 8,1925,091
TarfayaMorocco 7,6394,747
TazaMorocco 8,3895,213
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9329,900
TaungooMyanmar 16,14510,033
ThandweMyanmar 16,21010,073
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3627,682
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2087,586
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3237,658
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7917,327
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6957,267
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1577,554
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1147,528
TahouaNiger 9,7826,079
TillaberyNiger 9,4085,846
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1978,200
TromsoNorway 8,9625,569
TrondheimNorway 8,8055,472
ThumraitOman 14,3448,913
TacnaPeru 4,1742,593
TarapotoPeru 2,7291,696
TrujilloPeru 2,7831,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3999,569
TorunPoland 9,6105,972
TimisoaraRomania 10,1006,276
TambovRussia 10,9286,790
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9868,070
TaraRussia 11,7537,304
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9546,807
TermezRussia 13,5308,408
TernejRussia 11,9647,434
TobolskRussia 11,4897,139
TomskRussia 11,9477,424
Tot’MaRussia 10,4696,506
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7226,663
TuapseRussia 11,4017,085
TuraRussia 11,0996,897
TurukhanskRussia 10,9396,798
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9458,044
TortosaSpain 8,6545,378
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,01110,571
TokerSudan 12,8597,991
TartousSyria 11,7637,310
TaipeiTaiwan 14,5379,033
TaboraTanzania 13,3368,287
TakThailand 16,32910,147
TrangThailand 17,33310,771
TabligboTogo 9,6365,988
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7456,055
TunisTunisia 9,5785,952
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5527,800
TireeUk 7,9424,935
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2935,153
TernopilUkraine 10,2196,350
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4434,004
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8991,180
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0944,408
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9221,194
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6571,030
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,432890
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,4261,507
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2782,037
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8401,765
Temple, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6151,004
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8121,126
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8451,768
Toledo, IaUsa 2,9791,851
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8911,797
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6902,293
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7321,698
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0621,903
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9061,806
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9201,814
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0451,892
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4451,519
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9451,208
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5072,180
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2128,210
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9201,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -