Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Ceiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Ceiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Ceiba with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7918,570
BustAfghanistan 13,9278,655
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7918,570
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6798,500
FarahAfghanistan 13,7348,534
GardizAfghanistan 13,9718,682
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9428,664
HeratAfghanistan 13,5698,432
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8238,590
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9448,665
KabulAfghanistan 13,8798,624
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0108,706
KhostAfghanistan 14,0288,717
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6598,488
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,5418,415
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5818,440
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7958,572
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,5458,417
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5178,400
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9078,642
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8368,598
ShkoderAlbania 10,1346,297
TiranaAlbania 10,1866,330
VloreAlbania 10,2006,338
AdrarAlgeria 8,8805,518
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9785,579
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9805,580
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3725,824
BatnaAlgeria 9,2735,762
BecharAlgeria 8,6035,346
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1385,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6405,369
BiskraAlgeria 9,2485,747
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5305,922
ChlefAlgeria 8,8255,484
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2845,769
DjanetAlgeria 9,9146,161
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0315,612
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1015,656
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3795,828
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1395,679
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3745,825
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8086,095
In SalahAlgeria 9,1545,689
MilianaAlgeria 8,9025,532
OranAlgeria 8,6675,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1015,655
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2915,774
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5655,944
TebessaAlgeria 9,4405,866
TimimounAlgeria 8,8925,525
TindoufAlgeria 8,1175,044
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3285,797
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7996,089
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,96810,544
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7045,409
HuamboAngola 11,7177,281
LuandaAngola 11,3467,050
LuenaAngola 12,1337,540
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3997,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0175,603
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1685,697
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1695,698
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2905,773
ByrdAntarctica 10,8166,721
DavisAntarctica 14,0428,726
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0025,594
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1007,519
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,3503,946
AzulArgentina 6,4884,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5804,089
BarilocheArgentina 6,5294,057
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,3483,945
CeresArgentina 5,7333,562
ChamicalArgentina 5,5803,467
ChepesArgentina 5,6633,519
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1134,420
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0703,772
CórdobaArgentina 5,7643,582
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7733,588
CorrientesArgentina 5,6783,528
EsquelArgentina 6,7184,175
EzeizaArgentina 6,3683,957
FormosaArgentina 5,5973,478
General PicoArgentina 6,2163,862
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,1943,849
JuninArgentina 6,2283,870
La PlataArgentina 6,4133,985
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,8032,984
La RiojaArgentina 5,4593,392
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0773,777
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4804,648
Las LomitasArgentina 5,3233,308
Malarg EArgentina 5,9813,717
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6064,105
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,7054,167
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,9933,724
MendozaArgentina 5,7353,564
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7323,562
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,9963,726
NeuquenArgentina 6,3853,968
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,3163,925
OranArgentina 4,9713,089
ParanaArgentina 5,9863,720
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,9723,711
PehuajoArgentina 6,3113,922
PergaminoArgentina 6,1813,841
PigeArgentina 6,4594,014
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,8133,612
PosadasArgentina 5,8373,627
PresidenciaArgentina 5,5203,430
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6923,537
Punta IndioArgentina 6,4814,028
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,8763,651
ReconquistaArgentina 5,7843,594
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9403,691
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,6814,773
RivadaviaArgentina 5,1433,196
RosarioArgentina 6,0783,777
SaltaArgentina 5,0733,153
San AntonioArgentina 6,6744,147
San LuisArgentina 5,8683,646
San RafaelArgentina 5,9263,682
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2813,903
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,4143,364
SarmientoArgentina 7,0484,380
TrelewArgentina 6,9144,296
TucumanArgentina 5,2803,281
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0374,994
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7863,596
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,6503,511
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9533,699
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0227,471
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3975,218
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0329,341
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75010,408
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6729,739
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8069,822
AmberleyAustralia 13,7768,560
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4268,965
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7348,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91110,509
CairnsAustralia 14,4168,958
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0698,743
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64810,967
CedunaAustralia 15,5429,658
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4158,958
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9989,320
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4258,964
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7378,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8829,870
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,768
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9319,900
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,44212,081
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1608,799
East SaleAustralia 14,2088,829
Esperance (po)Australia 16,50510,256
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50410,255
EssendonAustralia 14,4088,953
ForrestAustralia 16,0909,998
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9758,684
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37010,794
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,21910,079
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,152
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0728,744
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0848,752
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6139,081
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68810,370
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1288,779
LavertonAustralia 14,4178,959
LearmonthAustralia 17,69810,998
LongreachAustralia 14,6169,083
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6169,082
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1708,184
Low HeadAustralia 14,1748,808
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0978,760
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9808,066
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15210,659
MeekatharraAustralia 17,12410,641
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4158,958
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4008,948
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7299,153
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7619,173
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1049,386
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3007,644
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9179,270
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9528,670
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0019,322
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61110,944
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4809,620
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
Port HedlandAustralia 17,27410,734
RichmondAustralia 13,9428,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9838,689
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9038,640
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9018,638
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6559,728
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6559,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6819,123
TibooburraAustralia 14,8129,204
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
WaggaAustralia 14,2288,842
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,45412,089
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8508,606
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9618,676
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96310,541
WoomeraAustralia 15,2789,494
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27310,112
GrazAustria 9,6365,988
InnsbruckAustria 9,3325,799
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5685,945
LinzAustria 9,5015,904
SalzburgAustria 9,4335,862
ViennaAustria 9,6535,998
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4355,863
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1817,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4317,725
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1047,522
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,1937,577
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1057,522
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2585,132
LerwickUk 8,2585,131
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,1747,565
QubaAzerbaijan 12,1847,571
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1147,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3497,674
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2487,611
XacmazAzerbaijan 12,2027,582
XankandiAzerbaijan 12,1817,569
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3577,679
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1587,555
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,0487,487
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1803,840
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4293,995
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9813,717
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,425885
MuharraqBahrain 13,4668,368
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7789,805
DhakaBangladesh 15,6309,713
CharnocksBarbados 2,9621,841
BrestBelarus 9,9666,193
GomelBelarus 10,3866,454
GrodnoBelarus 9,9166,162
MinskBelarus 10,1096,282
MogilevBelarus 10,2476,368
VitebskBelarus 10,1816,327
BrusselsBelgium 8,7435,433
D’UccleBelgium 8,7435,433
OstendeBelgium 8,6365,366
Belize CityBelize 252156
BeninBenin 9,7376,050
BohiconBenin 9,6796,014
CotonouBenin 9,7376,050
KandiBenin 9,6535,998
NatitingouBenin 9,5135,912
ParakouBenin 9,6726,010
SaveBenin 9,6956,025
BermudaBermuda 2,9031,804
La PazBolivia 4,1312,567
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5412,822
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9776,200
FrancistownBotswana 13,1138,148
MaunBotswana 12,6737,875
TshaneBotswana 12,5817,818
AimoresBrazil 6,3573,950
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1613,828
AltamiraBrazil 4,3552,707
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,1282,565
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3233,929
ApodiBrazil 5,9013,667
AracajuBrazil 6,2333,873
AracuaiBrazil 6,1053,794
AragarcasBrazil 5,1793,218
AraxaBrazil 5,8713,648
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1043,793
BageBrazil 6,2953,912
BambuiBrazil 5,9793,715
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2463,881
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8313,623
BarcelosBrazil 3,2212,002
BarraBrazil 5,6593,517
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1523,201
BarreirasBrazil 5,5523,450
BelémBrazil 4,6312,878
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1433,817
BelterraBrazil 4,0602,523
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4573,391
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3023,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,7643,582
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5273,434
BrevesBrazil 4,4422,761
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4414,003
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5054,042
CabroboBrazil 5,8883,659
CaceresBrazil 4,7702,964
CaetiteBrazil 5,8843,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1663,832
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3473,323
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7973,602
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2033,855
Campos SalesBrazil 5,7083,547
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3133,923
CaparaoBrazil 6,3553,949
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5963,477
CaratingaBrazil 6,2843,905
CaravelasBrazil 6,4083,982
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,7743,588
CarolinaBrazil 5,0403,132
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0233,743
CataguasesBrazil 6,3433,942
CatalaoBrazil 5,6913,536
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8223,618
CaxiasBrazil 5,3093,299
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,2923,910
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1423,817
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3103,921
ChapecoBrazil 6,0303,747
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,5622,835
CipoBrazil 6,1003,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,9233,059
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1263,806
CordeiroBrazil 6,4143,986
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6543,513
CorumbaBrazil 5,0313,126
CoximBrazil 5,1813,219
CrateusBrazil 5,5913,474
CuiabaBrazil 4,8483,012
CuritibaBrazil 6,1253,806
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0603,766
DiamantinoBrazil 4,7332,941
DouradosBrazil 5,4783,404
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,3593,951
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3223,929
EspinosaBrazil 5,9213,680
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3723,960
FloraniaBrazil 6,0213,742
FlorestaBrazil 5,9673,708
FlorianoBrazil 5,4383,379
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3433,942
FormosaBrazil 5,5613,456
FortalezaBrazil 5,7353,564
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,7693,585
FrancaBrazil 5,9003,667
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1833,842
GoianiaBrazil 5,4773,404
GoiasBrazil 5,3523,326
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2423,879
GrajauBrazil 5,0533,140
GuairaBrazil 5,6693,523
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7173,553
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3213,928
IbiriteBrazil 6,1393,815
IguatuBrazil 5,7843,595
IlheusBrazil 6,2533,886
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9373,068
IndaialBrazil 6,2443,880
IpameriBrazil 5,6403,505
IraiBrazil 5,9953,725
IreceBrazil 5,7933,600
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9983,727
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,7662,340
ItaitubaBrazil 4,0612,524
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0993,790
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3983,976
ItapevaBrazil 6,0403,753
ItirucuBrazil 6,0893,784
ItuacuBrazil 5,9903,722
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5473,447
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,8993,666
JacobinaBrazil 5,9193,678
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8653,644
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2633,892
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,8063,608
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3153,924
LavrasBrazil 6,1443,818
LencoisBrazil 5,9103,673
LinharesBrazil 6,4384,001
LondrinaBrazil 5,8283,622
MacapaBrazil 4,3012,673
MacauBrazil 5,9953,725
MaceioBrazil 6,3013,916
MachadoBrazil 6,1013,791
ManausBrazil 3,6232,251
MarabaBrazil 4,7682,963
MaringaBrazil 5,7753,589
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,1082,552
Monte AzulBrazil 5,9343,688
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9903,722
MonteiroBrazil 6,0803,778
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,9383,690
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8163,614
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8503,635
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4173,987
ObidosBrazil 3,9652,464
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1933,848
ParacatuBrazil 5,7143,551
ParanaBrazil 5,3223,307
ParanaguaBrazil 6,1873,845
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5443,445
ParintinsBrazil 3,8922,419
ParnaibaBrazil 5,3813,344
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1383,814
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8383,628
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6923,537
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0423,754
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1223,804
PeixeBrazil 5,2283,249
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8213,617
PicosBrazil 5,6033,482
PiraiBrazil 6,3303,933
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4443,383
PompeuBrazil 6,0063,732
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4423,382
Porto De MozBrazil 4,2732,655
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0623,767
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7162,309
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3613,953
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1393,193
PosseBrazil 5,5513,450
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7293,560
RecifeBrazil 6,3023,916
RemansoBrazil 5,6793,529
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5462,204
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4083,982
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1403,816
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4323,376
SalvadorBrazil 6,2043,855
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1783,839
SantaremBrazil 4,0722,530
SantosBrazil 6,2323,873
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,9713,711
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,5762,843
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9113,673
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3063,918
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,9853,719
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2033,855
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1013,170
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4143,986
São PauloBrazil 6,1783,839
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9583,703
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4152,122
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9073,671
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0863,782
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,0853,782
SobralBrazil 5,5543,451
SoureBrazil 4,5882,851
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5293,436
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5294,057
SurubimBrazil 6,2123,860
TaguatingaBrazil 5,4383,379
TarauacaBrazil 3,1951,985
TauaBrazil 5,6563,514
TefeBrazil 3,2342,009
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2153,862
TeresinaBrazil 5,3723,338
TiriosBrazil 3,7052,302
TorresBrazil 6,4033,979
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7682,963
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,5883,472
TriunfoBrazil 5,9723,711
TucuruiBrazil 4,6242,873
TuriacuBrazil 4,9523,077
UaupesBrazil 2,7791,727
UbatubaBrazil 6,2943,911
UberabaBrazil 5,8053,607
VassourasBrazil 6,3333,935
VicosaBrazil 6,2883,907
VitoriaBrazil 6,4734,022
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0953,788
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0353,129
BurgasBulgaria 10,7066,653
LomBulgaria 10,3336,421
PlevenBulgaria 10,4536,495
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5246,540
SadovoBulgaria 10,5386,548
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4426,489
SofiaBulgaria 10,3986,462
VarnaBulgaria 10,7036,651
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1505,686
BurundiBurundi 12,9088,021
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,71910,389
SiemreapCambodia 16,57110,298
BatouriCameroon 11,0696,878
DoualaCameroon 10,5916,581
GarouaCameroon 10,8066,715
MamfeCameroon 10,4906,518
MarouaCameroon 10,8606,748
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8916,768
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6476,616
YaoundeCameroon 10,7866,703
YokoCameroon 10,8226,725
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8993,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,8793,032
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7454,191
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5034,662
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8472,391
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6982,298
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9042,426
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8733,028
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Banff, AbCanada 4,6952,918
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5192,187
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4952,793
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0032,488
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9523,077
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4682,155
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6543,513
Brandon, MbCanada 3,9792,473
Broadview, SkCanada 4,1012,548
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9953,726
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3483,323
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4662,775
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4533,389
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0993,790
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,6172,869
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1303,188
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0343,750
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2293,249
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3693,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5893,473
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9523,078
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6532,892
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9392,447
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0482,516
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0432,513
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0482,515
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,1633,209
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9982,484
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3013,294
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2902,666
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8182,994
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2153,862
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7522,953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6842,289
Comox, BcCanada 5,0943,165
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8033,606
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3953,353
Coronation, AbCanada 4,5862,850
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5812,847
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,1052,551
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2703,275
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9173,677
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5782,845
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9122,431
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8282,379
Earlton, OnCanada 3,5892,230
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,7842,973
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,8092,989
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,8032,985
Edson, AbCanada 4,9313,064
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,3613,331
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1723,214
Estevan, SkCanada 3,9992,485
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5733,463
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1444,440
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5282,814
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1833,221
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9913,101
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6133,488
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7893,597
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3263,310
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3343,314
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3173,304
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8492,392
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8492,392
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5223,431
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7112,927
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5662,837
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9673,087
Golden, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Goose, NfCanada 4,7732,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3762,098
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1683,212
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8472,391
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2022,611
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4173,988
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8882,416
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9102,430
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1211,940
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7742,967
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9491,832
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5223,431
Hope, BcCanada 4,8723,028
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7214,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8072,987
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6984,162
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5223,431
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0674,392
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,6962,918
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9073,049
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7672,341
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7662,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7962,980
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8472,391
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3122,058
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0004,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1333,811
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9533,078
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5382,199
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,6582,895
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5892,230
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1563,825
Langara, BcCanada 5,8333,625
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0592,522
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,4412,759
London, OnCanada 3,0841,916
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7272,938
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9363,067
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8463,633
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5452,203
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,2842,662
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4984,038
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4723,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,3742,718
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,0193,119
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9552,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0302,504
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5422,201
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5262,191
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,1972,608
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9932,481
Morden, MbCanada 3,8562,396
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3272,068
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0103,114
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,0023,108
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4432,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3942,730
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2603,890
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5252,812
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4752,160
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4532,146
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4522,145
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1913,226
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8633,643
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4762,160
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2682,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9822,475
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0713,151
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3582,708
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,2993,293
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,9362,446
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,4802,784
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2513,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6883,535
Princeton, BcCanada 4,1882,602
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5784,087
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,7382,323
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,1823,220
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7002,921
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9772,472
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,1762,595
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1762,595
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5784,087
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,8082,988
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8812,412
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0302,504
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,3152,681
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8292,380
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7083,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9113,673
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0312,505
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4142,743
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4262,129
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6742,905
Scott, SkCanada 4,5092,802
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2582,646
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8902,418
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5942,234
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8644,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8282,379
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8502,392
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,0033,109
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5463,446
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4652,775
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0262,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,2722,654
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2772,658
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1992,610
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9983,727
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1543,824
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4272,751
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3263,310
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5532,829
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6362,259
Timmins, OnCanada 3,6852,290
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1073,174
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1811,977
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1821,977
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2452,638
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1892,603
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1823,220
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,6892,292
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9593,081
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7392,945
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,6762,905
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9383,069
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9403,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4912,791
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9733,712
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2963,913
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2712,033
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9751,849
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,9142,432
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2912,667
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6892,292
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6253,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,1882,603
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4064,602
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3164,546
SalCape Verde 6,7934,222
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5117,153
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7507,301
AbecheChad 11,4177,095
FayaChad 11,0906,891
MoundouChad 11,1136,906
N’DjamenaChad 10,8836,763
AntofagastaChile 4,7092,926
AricaChile 4,2002,610
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,0234,364
ChicoChile 7,0944,408
ChillanChile 6,0223,742
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0163,738
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1183,181
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9594,324
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8753,650
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4272,751
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3573,329
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2055,099
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3473,323
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,4253,992
ParronChile 5,8183,616
Puerto AysenChile 6,9464,317
Puerto MonttChile 6,5134,047
Punta ArenasChile 7,7964,845
QuinteroChile 5,6683,522
SantiagoChile 5,7373,565
SewellChile 5,8083,609
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,2393,877
ValdiviaChile 6,3353,936
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,3473,944
VallenarChile 5,2843,283
ValparaisoChile 5,6723,525
AltaiChina 12,9408,041
BeijingChina 13,3778,313
ChangchunChina 12,6257,845
ChangduChina 14,7849,187
ChangshaChina 14,6859,125
ChengduChina 14,7239,149
ChongqingChina 14,7839,187
DuianChina 14,2068,828
ErlianChina 13,1388,164
GanzhouChina 14,8199,209
GuangzhouChina 15,1519,415
HaikouChina 15,6249,709
HailarChina 12,3307,662
HamiChina 13,5058,392
HetanChina 13,9768,685
JiuquanChina 13,8198,587
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6358,473
KashiChina 13,6248,466
KunmingChina 15,3679,549
LanzhouChina 14,1418,788
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9629,298
NanchangChina 14,5109,017
NanjingChina 14,0448,727
NanningChina 15,4449,597
PingbianChina 14,3578,922
QingdaoChina 13,5848,441
QiqiharChina 12,3567,678
RuoqiangChina 13,9038,640
ShanghaiChina 13,9818,688
ShantouChina 14,9669,300
ShenyangChina 12,9048,019
TaiyuanChina 13,7448,541
TaoyuanChina 14,5549,044
TengchongChina 15,4369,592
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3738,310
Xi’AnChina 14,2068,828
XichangChina 15,0659,361
YanjiChina 12,5167,777
YichangChina 14,4989,009
YinchuanChina 13,8368,598
YiningChina 13,2718,247
ZhengzhouChina 14,0018,700
ZhijiangChina 14,8929,254
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9441,208
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9081,186
AraucaColombia 2,0031,245
BarranquillaColombia 1,414879
Benito SalasColombia 1,9021,182
BogotáColombia 1,8531,152
Camilo DazaColombia 1,7851,109
El CaranoColombia 1,578981
Las GaviotasColombia 2,1411,330
MatecanaColombia 1,7181,068
PeralesColombia 1,7941,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,3641,469
Rafael NunezColombia 1,362846
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 656408
Simon BolivarColombia 1,458906
VanguardiaColombia 1,9371,204
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8921,797
YariguiesColombia 1,7221,070
MoroniComoros 14,6189,084
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 702437
LimonCosta Rica 765475
PuntarenasCosta Rica 678421
San JoseCosta Rica 712442
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6495,996
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0026,215
SibenikCroatia 9,7926,085
SplitCroatia 9,8426,116
ZagrebCroatia 9,7196,039
CamagueyCuba 1,134705
CasablancaCuba 952592
HavanaCuba 932579
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9701,224
FamagustaCyprus 11,5997,208
LarnacaCyprus 11,5887,201
LimassolCyprus 11,5537,179
NicosiaCyprus 11,5467,175
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6415,991
ChebCzech Republic 9,3155,788
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7166,037
PragueCzech Republic 9,4405,866
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3047,646
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9087,400
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4557,118
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9358,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4207,718
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1435,681
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,3145,788
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8995,530
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8655,509
MarstalDenmark 9,0455,621
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1435,682
OdenseDenmark 9,0265,609
RandersDenmark 8,9715,575
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2915,774
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9135,539
TønderDenmark 8,9415,556
TylstrupDenmark 8,9455,559
TystofteDenmark 9,0835,645
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,0005,593
VestervigDenmark 8,8605,506
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7348,534
Melville HallDominica 2,7361,700
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7531,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8861,172
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7341,078
BaniDominican Republic 1,7801,106
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,6991,056
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8601,156
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8501,149
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7511,088
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8171,129
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6631,033
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6571,030
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,6631,033
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9241,196
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8101,125
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9001,181
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9551,215
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6461,023
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7771,104
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7611,094
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6221,008
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9211,194
La VegaDominican Republic 1,7771,105
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8521,151
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7461,085
MichesDominican Republic 1,9241,196
MocaDominican Republic 1,7791,105
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7151,066
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6751,041
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8431,145
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8501,150
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6711,038
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6301,013
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8181,130
PoloDominican Republic 1,6791,043
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7841,109
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6491,025
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8311,138
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8001,119
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8901,174
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8911,175
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7911,113
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9001,180
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8211,132
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7381,080
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7661,097
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6971,055
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9561,216
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8711,162
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7621,095
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6961,054
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8291,137
TamayoDominican Republic 1,6911,051
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8031,120
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8391,143
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,6931,052
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8201,131
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7781,105
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3563,328
CanarEcuador 2,2121,375
GuayaquilEcuador 2,1321,325
IzobambaEcuador 2,0101,249
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9311,200
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3551,463
MilagroEcuador 2,1401,330
OtavaloEcuador 1,9651,221
PichilingueEcuador 2,0411,268
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9931,239
PuyoEcuador 2,1531,338
QuitoEcuador 1,9931,239
RumipambaEcuador 2,0731,288
San GabrielEcuador 1,9531,214
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4937,142
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7757,317
AswanEgypt 12,1207,531
AsyutEgypt 11,8007,333
BahariyaEgypt 11,5497,177
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7017,271
CairoEgypt 11,6737,254
DabaaEgypt 11,3747,068
DakhlaEgypt 11,6967,268
El ArishEgypt 11,8227,346
El TorEgypt 11,9657,435
FarafraEgypt 11,5327,166
HelwanEgypt 11,6817,259
HurguadaEgypt 12,0297,475
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7177,281
KhargaEgypt 11,8397,357
KosseirEgypt 12,1317,539
LuxorEgypt 12,0207,470
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2556,994
MinyaEgypt 11,7227,284
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6797,257
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9847,447
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0427,483
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8127,340
SalloumEgypt 11,0716,880
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2076,964
SohagEgypt 11,8857,385
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9757,441
TahrirEgypt 11,5847,199
TantaEgypt 11,6027,210
AcajutlaEl Salvador 399248
IlopangoEl Salvador 331206
Los AndesEl Salvador 363226
San SalvadorEl Salvador 337209
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4966,522
AsmaraEritrea 13,1358,162
AssabEritrea 13,6138,459
MassawaEritrea 13,1688,183
TallinEstonia 9,6636,005
TartuEstonia 9,8166,100
VilsandiEstonia 9,5665,944
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4328,347
GonderEthiopia 13,1308,159
NegeleEthiopia 13,6728,496
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0064,975
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,9524,941
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9044,912
Laucala BayFiji 11,0266,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1186,909
NandiFiji 11,1186,909
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8056,714
HelsinkiFinland 9,6265,982
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6365,988
JoensuuFinland 9,7296,046
JokioinenFinland 9,5405,928
JyvskylFinland 9,5665,944
KajaaniFinland 9,5565,938
KuopioFinland 9,6305,984
KuusamoFinland 9,5265,920
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7536,061
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,3905,835
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4415,867
OuluFinland 9,4255,857
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3535,812
TampereFinland 9,5225,917
TurkuFinland 9,4925,899
VaasaFinland 9,3545,813
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3025,780
BiarritzFrance 8,4415,246
BordeauxFrance 8,4855,273
BrestFrance 8,1555,067
CaenFrance 8,4335,241
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6335,365
DijonFrance 8,8755,515
GourdonFrance 8,6485,374
GrenobleFrance 8,9745,577
Le MansFrance 8,5015,283
LilleFrance 8,6615,382
LyonFrance 8,9005,530
MarseilleFrance 8,9775,578
MontpellierFrance 8,8755,515
NancyFrance 8,9235,545
NantesFrance 8,3795,207
NiceFrance 9,1285,672
ParisFrance 8,6415,369
PerpignanFrance 8,8085,473
StrasbourgFrance 9,0275,610
ToulonFrance 9,0415,618
ToulouseFrance 8,6705,388
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9572,459
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,8342,383
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9572,459
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0522,518
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7592,336
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4073,981
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9664,950
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9654,949
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0154,359
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7844,216
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2184,485
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0725,016
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,12510,642
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,7429,782
BitamGabon 10,8376,734
CocobeachGabon 10,6696,630
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1736,943
LambarnGabon 10,7896,704
LastourvilleGabon 11,0586,872
LibrevilleGabon 10,6666,628
MakokouGabon 11,0326,855
MayumbaGabon 10,9146,782
MitzicGabon 10,8826,762
MkamboGabon 11,1326,917
MoandaGabon 11,1416,923
MouilaGabon 10,9076,778
Port-GentilGabon 10,6306,605
TchibanGabon 10,9376,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8741,164
BanjulGambia 7,5324,680
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5937,204
TbilisiGeorgia 11,9427,421
BerlinGermany 9,2965,776
BrockenGermany 9,1415,680
CologneGermany 8,9195,542
DresdenGermany 9,3725,824
ErfurtGermany 9,1895,710
EssenGermany 8,9085,535
FichtelbergGermany 9,3415,805
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0565,628
GeisenheimGermany 9,0125,600
GorlitzGermany 9,4495,872
HamburgGermany 9,0485,622
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0475,622
HannoverGermany 9,0605,630
HelgolandGermany 8,8985,530
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,2915,773
KarlsruheGermany 9,0705,636
KasselGermany 9,0785,641
KonstanzGermany 9,1645,694
LeipzigGermany 9,2725,762
LindenbergGermany 9,3575,815
MagdeburgGermany 9,1955,714
MunichGermany 9,3315,798
MünsterGermany 8,9375,554
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2525,749
NurembergGermany 9,2445,744
NurnbergGermany 9,2415,742
PotsdamGermany 9,2835,769
RostockGermany 9,1635,694
SchleswigGermany 8,9945,589
StuttgartGermany 9,1325,675
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9285,548
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3015,780
AccraGhana 9,4875,895
KumasiGhana 9,3025,780
TamaleGhana 9,3005,779
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2355,117
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6756,634
AthensGreece 10,6436,613
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6586,623
ChiosGreece 10,8176,722
CorfuGreece 10,2706,382
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3356,422
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,8896,767
IoanninaGreece 10,3376,424
KalamataGreece 10,5516,556
KerkiraGreece 10,2706,382
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6686,629
LamiaGreece 10,5016,525
LarissaGreece 10,4666,503
LemnosGreece 10,6596,623
LimnosGreece 10,6706,630
MethoniGreece 10,5356,547
MilosGreece 10,7636,689
MitiliniGreece 10,8176,722
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8116,718
NaxosGreece 10,8206,723
PatrasGreece 10,4756,509
RhodesGreece 11,0696,879
SamosGreece 10,9116,780
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6586,623
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7956,708
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4676,505
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5606,562
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4286,480
AasiaatGreenland 6,3553,949
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6244,116
AputiteqGreenland 6,9484,317
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7584,821
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9143,675
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1823,842
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4454,005
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4424,625
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4444,004
JulianehbGreenland 5,9653,707
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2703,896
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4394,623
NanortalikGreenland 5,9613,704
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0233,743
NordGreenland 7,9604,947
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0103,734
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8424,251
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0483,758
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2743,898
UpernavikGreenland 6,6434,128
UummannaqGreenland 6,5414,065
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7091,683
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7091,683
Guatemala CityGuatemala 411255
BokeGuinea 7,7794,834
ConakryGuinea 7,9424,935
FaranahGuinea 8,2355,117
KankanGuinea 8,3805,207
KindiaGuinea 8,0094,977
KissidougouGuinea 8,3225,172
LabeGuinea 8,0374,994
MacentaGuinea 8,4085,225
MamouGuinea 8,0845,024
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5595,319
SiguiriGuinea 8,3675,199
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6754,769
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2812,039
TimehriGuyana 3,2822,040
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,572977
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1894,467
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4584,634
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3124,543
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5914,717
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2365,739
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3184,548
CatacamasHonduras 13685
CholutecaHonduras 270168
Puerto LempiraHonduras 334207
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 231144
TegucigalpaHonduras 191119
TelaHonduras 6641
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2049,448
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2059,448
BudapestHungary 9,8676,131
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8826,141
DebrecenHungary 10,0476,243
KeszthelyHungary 9,7736,073
MiskolcHungary 9,9606,189
PecsHungary 9,8756,136
SzegedHungary 9,9976,212
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7106,034
AkureyriIceland 7,4514,630
DalatangiIceland 7,6474,752
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5554,695
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4064,602
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5634,700
ReykhólarIceland 7,2624,513
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2344,495
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2264,490
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2904,530
AgraIndia 14,9749,305
AhmedabadIndia 15,1599,420
AkolaIndia 15,5999,693
AllahabadIndia 15,2729,490
AmritsarIndia 14,3998,948
BangaloreIndia 16,39410,188
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9579,916
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9359,902
BikanerIndia 14,7049,137
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,51710,264
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4559,604
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4559,604
DaltonganjIndia 15,4839,621
DarbhangaIndia 15,2919,502
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2089,450
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2059,449
DumkaIndia 15,5229,645
DwarkaIndia 15,0349,343
GoaIndia 15,9479,910
GuwahatiIndia 15,3609,545
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9909,937
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3429,534
JagdalpurIndia 15,9589,916
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7289,774
KotaIndia 15,0989,382
KozhikodeIndia 16,45910,228
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2298,842
LudhianaIndia 14,5179,021
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,25210,099
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7859,188
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5689,674
MusulipatnamIndia 16,22910,085
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6419,719
New DelhiIndia 14,7989,196
PambanIndia 16,83910,464
PuneIndia 15,6599,731
SagarIndia 15,3459,535
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1478,791
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,78610,431
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,78610,431
VeravalIndia 15,2449,473
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,14310,031
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9589,916
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,95310,535
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,18311,299
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,66310,355
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,0409,967
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,2359,467
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,78411,051
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8259,213
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,18811,302
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,52210,888
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6319,092
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,20410,691
AbadanIran 12,9918,073
ArakIran 12,8257,969
BabolsarIran 12,8027,956
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8078,580
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5437,794
Bandar LengehIran 13,7548,547
BirjandIran 13,5198,401
BushehrIran 13,2808,252
ChahbaharIran 14,2538,857
DezfulIran 12,8657,994
EsfahanIran 13,0738,124
IranshahrIran 14,0968,760
KermanIran 13,6018,452
KermanshahIran 12,6247,845
Khoram AbadIran 12,7707,935
MashhadIran 13,2468,231
OroomiehIran 12,2417,607
RamsarIran 12,6647,870
RashtIran 12,5657,808
SemnanIran 12,9418,042
ShahroudIran 12,9668,057
ShirazIran 13,3648,305
TabrizIran 12,2927,638
TeheranIran 12,8017,955
YazdIran 13,2938,260
ZahedanIran 13,9138,646
ZanjanIran 12,5407,793
BaghdadIraq 12,4957,765
BasraIraq 12,9438,043
BelmulletIreland 7,7444,812
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8844,899
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8104,853
ClonesIreland 7,9264,925
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8454,875
CorkIreland 7,8454,875
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8454,875
DublinIreland 7,9914,966
KilkennyIreland 7,9244,924
Malin HeadIreland 7,9164,919
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9934,967
ShannonIreland 7,8154,856
ValentiaIreland 7,7244,800
EilatIsrael 12,0007,457
HaifaIsrael 11,8167,343
JerusalemIsrael 11,8897,388
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8567,367
AlbengaItaly 9,1885,709
AlgheroItaly 9,2995,779
AmendolaItaly 9,8626,128
AnconaItaly 9,6165,975
ArezzoItaly 9,4935,899
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9606,189
BergamoItaly 9,2605,754
BolognaItaly 9,4165,851
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3565,814
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9506,183
BrindisiItaly 10,0726,259
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4045,844
CameriItaly 9,1875,709
CampobassoItaly 9,7786,076
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4375,864
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4465,870
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3405,804
Cape MeleItaly 9,1945,713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8856,142
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9636,191
CerviaItaly 9,5015,904
CiampinoItaly 9,6065,969
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3815,830
Cisa PassItaly 9,3145,788
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5395,928
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4125,849
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9986,213
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0696,257
DecimomannuItaly 9,3935,837
DobbiacoItaly 9,4135,849
FalconaraItaly 9,6045,968
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4325,861
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8526,122
FonniItaly 9,3935,837
FrontoneItaly 9,5595,940
FrosinoneItaly 9,6686,008
GelaItaly 9,9076,157
GenoaItaly 9,2325,737
GhediItaly 9,3115,786
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9886,206
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7516,059
GrossetoItaly 9,4555,876
GrottaglieItaly 10,0346,235
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3725,824
GuidoniaItaly 9,6125,973
IstranaItaly 9,4395,865
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8276,107
LatinaItaly 9,6415,991
LatronicoItaly 9,9416,177
LecceItaly 10,1046,279
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4045,844
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9976,212
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9756,199
MilanItaly 9,2355,739
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1885,710
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4765,888
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7746,074
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3915,836
PadovaItaly 9,4315,861
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3445,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7946,086
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7746,074
PantelleriaItaly 9,7276,044
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3335,800
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4235,855
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5565,938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7096,034
PiacenzaItaly 9,2855,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3745,825
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4955,900
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6676,007
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9036,154
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6015,966
PrizziItaly 9,8176,101
RadicofaniItaly 9,5065,907
Resia PassItaly 9,2895,772
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5335,924
RivoltoItaly 9,4995,903
Rolle PassItaly 9,3955,838
RomeItaly 9,5955,962
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5795,953
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5355,925
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1675,696
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8746,136
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1376,299
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3305,798
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3195,791
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0016,215
SigonellaItaly 9,9536,185
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0246,229
TarvisioItaly 9,5205,916
TermoliItaly 9,7886,083
TorinoItaly 9,1305,673
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1195,667
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7336,048
TrevicoItaly 9,8436,116
TrevisoItaly 9,4465,870
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5615,941
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1245,670
UdineItaly 9,5095,909
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7626,066
VeniceItaly 9,4635,881
VeronaItaly 9,3575,814
VicenzaItaly 9,4015,842
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5685,945
ViterboItaly 9,5435,930
VolterraItaly 9,4195,853
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0955,652